Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1965,714
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5715,326
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5695,325
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7815,457
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0456,863
AzulArgentina 11,1836,949
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0088,704
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4399,594
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4608,364
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5388,413
AmberleyAustralia 12,4797,754
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7326,048
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9336,172
AimoresBrazil 10,6586,623
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1866,330
AltamiraBrazil 8,4825,271
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5335,302
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7686,692
ApodiBrazil 9,6535,999
AracajuBrazil 10,1666,317
AracuaiBrazil 10,3626,439
AragarcasBrazil 9,6435,992
AraxaBrazil 10,2996,400
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9456,180
Abbotsford, BcCanada 542337
Agassiz, BcCanada 492306
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1651,345
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2862,664
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8652,402
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8671,160
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7241,071
AbecheChad 11,6457,236
AntofagastaChile 9,3975,840
AricaChile 8,8965,528
AltaiChina 8,7865,460
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,6324,121
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,5904,095
AraucaColombia 6,3963,974
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2303,250
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3593,330
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3363,316
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2526,371
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4736,508
AswanEgypt 11,1036,900
AsyutEgypt 10,7206,661
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,7782,969
AsmaraEritrea 12,2187,593
AssabEritrea 12,5667,809
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8848,006
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3485,188
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1504,443
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,20411,312
AccraGhana 11,2346,981
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1205,667
AthensGreece 9,3335,800
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3625,817
AasiaatGreenland 3,7652,339
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4692,777
AputiteqGreenland 4,6122,866
AkureyriIceland 5,2733,277
AgraIndia 11,2016,960
AhmedabadIndia 11,7197,282
AkolaIndia 11,9277,411
AllahabadIndia 11,3267,038
AmritsarIndia 10,7496,679
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1317,538
AbadanIran 10,8086,716
ArakIran 10,4276,479
AlbengaItaly 8,1205,046
AlgheroItaly 8,4475,249
AmendolaItaly 8,6775,392
AnconaItaly 8,3875,212
ArezzoItaly 8,3345,179
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,0226,849
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,0596,872
AbashiriJapan 6,9484,318
AburatsuJapan 8,7305,425
AikawaJapan 7,7824,836
AjiroJapan 7,9884,964
AkitaJapan 7,5354,682
AkuneJapan 8,7565,441
AomoriJapan 7,4054,601
AsahikawaJapan 7,0754,396
AsosanJapan 8,6325,364
AmmanJordan 10,3556,435
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4465,870
AinaziLatvia 7,3524,569
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6849,746
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7839,807
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,11710,015
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4849,622
AtarMauritania 9,0735,638
AgalegaMauritius 15,4219,583
AcapulcoMexico 4,0782,534
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6505,375
AltaiMongolia 8,7445,434
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5735,328
AgadirMorocco 8,4295,238
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2594,511
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9078,021
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3777,691
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9627,434
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9097,400
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6717,874
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5747,813
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9057,398
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9047,397
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1733,215
AgadezNiger 10,6706,630
AsuncionParaguay 10,2096,344
ArequipaPeru 8,6365,367
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4986,524
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5985,343
AradRomania 8,4285,237
AjanRussia 6,2803,903
AldanRussia 6,6234,116
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6465,373
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5454,688
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5194,051
AnadyrRussia 3,9942,482
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9854,341
ArmavirRussia 9,0885,647
AstrakhanRussia 9,0625,631
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0325,612
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3804,586
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1065,037
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2295,114
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2675,137
Abu HamedSudan 11,5857,199
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3267,660
AqiqSudan 11,8827,383
ArbaatSudan 11,6747,254
AromaSudan 12,0717,501
AtbaraSudan 11,8007,332
Abu KamalSyria 10,2216,352
AleppoSyria 9,9426,178
AranyaprathetThailand 11,9167,405
AtakpameTogo 11,1356,919
AdanaTurkey 9,8066,094
AfyonTurkey 9,4845,893
AnkaraTurkey 9,4275,858
AntalyaTurkey 9,6866,019
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0876,268
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5224,053
AberporthUk 6,8364,248
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8364,248
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9885,585
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7705,450
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5517,178
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5497,177
ArtigasUruguay 10,7506,680
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,8661,781
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,414879
Aberdeen, WaUsa 762474
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4561,526
Ada, MnUsa 1,424885
Adrian, MiUsa 2,5931,611
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3012,051
Akron, OhUsa 2,8381,763
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7101,062
Albany, GaUsa 3,3382,074
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,2552,023
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8581,155
Albion, NeUsa 1,6791,043
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9341,202
Aledo, IlUsa 2,1911,361
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,534953
Algona, IaUsa 1,8591,155
Alice, TxUsa 2,9681,845
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2692,031
Alliance, NeUsa 1,404873
Alma, MiUsa 2,4641,531
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,4481,521
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5141,562
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0921,300
Amherst, MaUsa 3,3552,085
Amite, LaUsa 3,0691,907
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,3641,469
Anderson, InUsa 2,5901,609
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1581,962
Angelica, NyUsa 3,0071,869
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,5931,611
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,149714
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4702,157
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,8922,419
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1531,959
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8381,142
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 829515
Atchison, KsUsa 2,0421,269
Athens, GaUsa 3,2212,001
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1751,973
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4062,117
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,6762,905
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9551,215
Augusta, GaUsa 3,3542,084
Augusta, MtUsa 533331
Aurora, IlUsa 2,3221,443
Austin, TxUsa 2,7511,710
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5255,919
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7656,068
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2513,884
AdenYemen 12,6517,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -