Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,4306,481
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,6405,990
QubaAzerbaijan 9,6085,970
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,5125,911
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7791,727
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,2101,995
Quesnel, BcCanada 517321
QuinteroChile 10,3146,409
QingdaoChina 8,8895,524
QiqiharChina 7,6764,770
QuitoEcuador 6,6884,156
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9238,031
QuettaPakistan 10,9566,808
Quanah, TxUsa 2,2691,410
Quitman, GaUsa 3,4232,127
Quang TriVietnam 11,3987,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -