Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7036,030
In SalahAlgeria 9,4045,844
InnsbruckAustria 7,9524,942
IbiriteBrazil 10,5176,536
IguatuBrazil 9,6155,975
IlheusBrazil 10,3746,446
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9975,591
IndaialBrazil 10,8276,728
IpameriBrazil 10,0566,249
IraiBrazil 10,6276,604
IreceBrazil 9,8816,140
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0866,267
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0865,024
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3415,183
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4006,462
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7586,685
ItapevaBrazil 10,5796,574
ItirucuBrazil 10,1896,332
ItuacuBrazil 10,1416,302
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1376,299
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3521,462
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4941,550
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,1331,325
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0451,892
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1041,929
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1215,668
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7385,430
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7197,903
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2363,254
IzobambaEcuador 6,7054,166
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3906,456
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7972,981
IoanninaGreece 9,0565,628
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8352,383
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8743,029
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7227,284
IranshahrIran 11,2907,016
IstranaItaly 8,1335,054
IidaJapan 8,0214,984
IizukaJapan 8,5835,334
IrakoJapan 8,1405,058
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8096,095
IrozakiJapan 8,0414,997
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7966,088
IshinomakiJapan 7,5744,707
IwamizawaJapan 7,1514,444
IzuharaJapan 8,6095,350
IrbidJordan 10,2916,395
IfraneMorocco 8,4105,226
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0598,115
IlorinNigeria 11,2667,001
InchonNorth Korea 8,4505,251
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2393,255
IslamabadPakistan 10,5476,554
IquitosPeru 7,3064,540
IloiloPhilippines 11,1646,938
IasiRomania 8,5275,299
IcaRussia 5,5013,418
IlirnejRussia 4,3552,706
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6744,147
IrkutskRussia 7,9194,921
Ivdel’Russia 7,5704,704
IbizaSpain 8,2785,144
IspartaTurkey 9,5885,958
IstanbulTurkey 9,2095,723
IzmirTurkey 9,4095,847
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2475,125
IzmailUkraine 8,7475,436
Imperial, NeUsa 1,537955
Independence, KsUsa 2,2071,371
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,1711,970
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,5911,610
Indianola, IaUsa 2,0001,243
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,608999
Inverness, FlUsa 3,7172,310
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,9391,205
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,0931,301
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,0851,917
IsokaZambia 14,6109,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -