Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5946,583
ChlefAlgeria 8,5175,293
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7765,453
CeresArgentina 10,4276,480
ChamicalArgentina 10,2706,382
ChepesArgentina 10,3506,432
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7257,286
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7576,685
CórdobaArgentina 10,4576,498
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4676,504
CorrientesArgentina 10,3566,435
CairnsAustralia 12,0627,496
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3238,279
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9419,284
CedunaAustralia 14,1278,779
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8167,964
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7437,919
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2498,233
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9927,452
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6707,873
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2388,847
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4107,090
CharnocksBarbados 6,5464,068
CotonouBenin 11,3277,039
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7766,697
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9066,777
CabroboBrazil 9,8026,091
CaceresBrazil 9,3385,803
CaetiteBrazil 10,0766,262
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9216,165
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9256,167
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3866,454
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6666,628
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5985,964
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4586,499
CaparaoBrazil 10,6996,648
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0596,251
CaratingaBrazil 10,6176,598
CaravelasBrazil 10,6206,599
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0036,216
CarolinaBrazil 9,1615,693
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5896,580
CataguasesBrazil 10,7246,664
CatalaoBrazil 10,1126,283
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3186,412
CaxiasBrazil 9,2115,724
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9216,787
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8166,100
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7056,652
ChapecoBrazil 10,6556,621
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0465,621
CipoBrazil 10,0836,266
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1275,672
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4686,505
CordeiroBrazil 10,8026,712
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8866,143
CorumbaBrazil 9,6345,987
CoximBrazil 9,7356,049
CrateusBrazil 9,4175,852
CuiabaBrazil 9,3825,830
CuritibaBrazil 10,6896,643
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10767
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0671,284
Campbell River, BcCanada 700435
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4012,114
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1991,988
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9801,852
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1621,344
Cape Scott, BcCanada 902560
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,070665
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8622,400
Castlegar, BcCanada 257160
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8471,769
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4992,175
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,8032,363
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,8002,361
Chatham Point, BcCanada 701436
Chatham, NbCanada 3,6052,240
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9891,236
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4581,527
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4262,129
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,597992
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0631,282
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1911,983
Cold Lake, AbCanada 504313
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,4431,518
Comox, BcCanada 681423
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,6161,004
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3561,464
Coronation, AbCanada 299186
Cranbrook, BcCanada 177110
ChicoChile 11,6537,241
ChillanChile 10,6436,614
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6236,601
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7976,088
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5067,150
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5136,533
ChangchunChina 7,9314,929
ChangduChina 10,3146,409
ChangshaChina 9,9936,210
ChengduChina 10,1206,289
ChongqingChina 10,1416,302
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2113,860
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2855,148
CamagueyCuba 4,6392,883
CasablancaCuba 4,2192,622
ChebCzech Republic 7,7284,802
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2064,478
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2933,289
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3063,297
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3263,310
CanarEcuador 6,9064,291
CairoEgypt 10,4136,471
CaenFrance 7,2744,520
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5784,709
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7474,814
CocobeachGabon 12,2667,622
CologneGermany 7,4334,619
ChiosGreece 9,3825,830
CorfuGreece 9,0315,612
ConakryGuinea 9,9976,212
CatacamasHonduras 4,8232,997
CholutecaHonduras 4,9243,060
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7167,902
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1056,901
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1056,901
ChahbaharIran 11,5037,148
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5064,043
ClonesIreland 6,5494,070
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4934,035
CorkIreland 6,6744,147
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6784,150
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6125,352
CameriItaly 8,0054,974
CampobassoItaly 8,6325,364
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5775,330
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6465,373
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5385,306
Cape MeleItaly 8,1305,052
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8075,473
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0475,622
CerviaItaly 8,2795,144
CiampinoItaly 8,5225,296
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2165,106
Cisa PassItaly 8,1575,069
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4695,263
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0515,003
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1265,671
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9815,581
ChibaJapan 7,8824,898
ChichibuJapan 7,9094,915
ChichijimaJapan 8,4875,274
ChoshiJapan 7,8274,864
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1176,287
ChilekaMalawi 15,2769,493
ChitedzeMalawi 15,0439,348
ChitipaMalawi 14,5989,071
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6311,635
ComitanMexico 4,4082,739
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5435,930
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9914,965
ChoirMongolia 8,3785,206
CasablancaMorocco 8,2635,134
ChindeMozambique 15,6369,716
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,2317,600
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8087,338
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8748,000
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5947,826
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5947,826
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5947,826
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3857,696
CondegaNicaragua 4,9543,079
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,7737,937
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8185,480
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3555,192
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4955,279
ChhorPakistan 11,4697,127
ChitralPakistan 10,3096,406
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3986,462
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0486,244
CajamarcaPeru 7,3914,593
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3254,552
ChiclayoPeru 7,2944,533
ChimbotePeru 7,5914,717
CuzcoPeru 8,3405,183
CzestochowaPoland 7,8944,905
CoimbraPortugal 7,6494,753
CalafatRomania 8,7025,407
CeahlauRomania 8,4905,276
ClujRomania 8,4425,246
ConstantaRomania 8,8605,506
CraiovaRomania 8,7005,406
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4243,370
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6844,154
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9723,090
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8192,373
Cape UelenRussia 3,4042,115
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9654,328
CaraRussia 7,0284,368
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5864,714
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4692,777
ChitaRussia 7,6574,758
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6464,751
CokurdahRussia 4,9663,086
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7964,223
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,8889,873
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0465,000
CaceresSpain 7,8234,861
CadizSpain 8,0815,021
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9954,968
CordobaSpain 8,0465,000
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3898,320
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7207,283
ChanthaburiThailand 12,0437,484
Chiang MaiThailand 11,5397,171
Chiang RaiThailand 11,3817,072
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,0157,466
ChumphonThailand 12,3847,695
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2095,723
CorumTurkey 9,4205,854
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9766,200
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1506,307
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9514,319
CernovcyUkraine 8,3535,191
ChernigovUkraine 8,1805,083
CarrascoUruguay 11,1896,953
ColoniaUruguay 11,0666,876
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7913,599
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6091,621
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3372,074
Camden, ScUsa 3,3662,092
Canton, NyUsa 3,0481,894
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6671,036
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,6322,257
Caribou, MeUsa 3,4372,136
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,3881,484
Casper, WyUsa 1,147713
Centralia, WaUsa 715444
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1601,964
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3452,079
Charles City, IaUsa 1,9241,196
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5272,192
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5172,185
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,9991,863
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2762,035
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,2292,006
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7731,102
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0141,873
Chazy, NyUsa 3,1871,980
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,2802,038
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,3852,103
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7181,067
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,386862
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3531,462
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3291,448
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,341833
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7931,736
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,299807
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7451,706
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7481,708
Circleville, OhUsa 2,8221,754
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9381,204
Clark, SdUsa 1,469913
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7491,708
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7451,706
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9121,188
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7761,725
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1881,360
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,1121,934
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,5251,569
College Park, MdUsa 3,2742,034
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6151,003
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2771,415
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3622,089
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6481,646
Columbus, InUsa 2,6601,653
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2621,406
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7991,739
Conception, MoUsa 2,0151,252
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8961,178
Conway, ArUsa 2,6051,619
Conway, ScUsa 3,4972,173
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,1571,962
Corning, ArUsa 2,5791,602
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,2412,014
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0111,871
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6331,636
Cortland, NyUsa 3,0951,923
Corvallis, OrUsa 934580
Covington, LaUsa 3,0721,909
Covington, TnUsa 2,6391,640
Crete, NeUsa 1,8161,129
Crow Agency, MtUsa 861535
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5375,927
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5375,927
CaracasVenezuela 6,3053,918
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7284,181
CoroVenezuela 6,0503,760
ChipataZambia 14,9489,289
ChomaZambia 14,9689,301
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,5949,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -