Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4466,491
BustAfghanistan 10,8146,720
BatnaAlgeria 8,8115,475
BecharAlgeria 8,7525,439
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6595,381
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8805,518
BiskraAlgeria 8,8715,512
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5485,933
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5588,425
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7248,528
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7218,527
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9438,664
ByrdAntarctica 14,5919,067
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2657,000
BarilocheArgentina 11,1326,917
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0436,862
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1268,157
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4317,725
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7798,562
BrestBelarus 7,9084,914
BrusselsBelgium 7,3414,562
Belize CityBelize 4,4482,764
BeninBenin 11,3277,039
BohiconBenin 11,2326,980
BermudaBermuda 4,5932,854
BageBrazil 10,9636,813
BambuiBrazil 10,3966,460
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6456,615
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6996,027
BarcelosBrazil 7,6144,732
BarraBrazil 9,7766,075
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1405,680
BarreirasBrazil 9,7536,061
BelémBrazil 8,5675,324
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5176,535
BelterraBrazil 8,2565,130
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5375,927
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9186,785
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9556,186
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8956,149
BrevesBrazil 8,4565,255
BurgasBulgaria 9,0015,594
BurundiBurundi 13,7708,557
BatouriCameroon 12,2197,593
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1661,968
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 469291
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8441,146
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0112,493
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 214133
Bissett, MbCanada 1,382859
Blue River, BcCanada 278173
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,8481,770
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,054655
Brandon, MbCanada 1,109689
Broadview, SkCanada 916569
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3062,055
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 866538
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0713,151
Burns Lake, BcCanada 784487
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,9831,232
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4557,740
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0937,515
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5877,200
BeijingChina 8,7035,408
BarranquillaColombia 5,8023,605
Benito SalasColombia 6,5394,063
BogotáColombia 6,4313,996
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9734,955
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9188,027
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0308,097
BaniDominican Republic 5,3863,347
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3443,321
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3873,348
BahariyaEgypt 10,5116,532
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5106,531
BiarritzFrance 7,7234,799
BordeauxFrance 7,6444,750
BrestFrance 7,1534,445
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3035,160
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3015,158
BitamGabon 12,2787,630
BanjulGambia 9,4585,877
BerlinGermany 7,5354,682
BrockenGermany 7,4994,660
BokeGuinea 9,7966,087
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,6636,005
BudapestHungary 8,2165,106
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2295,114
BangaloreIndia 12,7687,934
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4957,764
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8017,333
BikanerIndia 11,1676,939
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6237,844
BabolsarIran 10,1726,321
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2606,997
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0496,244
Bandar LengehIran 11,3237,036
BirjandIran 10,6546,620
BushehrIran 11,0026,837
BaghdadIraq 10,4216,476
BasraIraq 10,7786,698
BelmulletIreland 6,4183,988
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6074,106
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7585,442
BergamoItaly 8,0354,993
BolognaItaly 8,2095,101
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0284,988
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8755,515
BrindisiItaly 8,8525,500
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,8456,739
BouakeIvory Coast 10,7266,665
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0615,631
BeirutLebanon 10,1476,305
BenghaziLibya 9,7976,088
BirzaiLithuania 7,5304,679
BitolaMacedonia 8,9415,556
BlantyreMalawi 15,2769,493
BvumbweMalawi 15,3049,510
BintuluMalaysia 12,4257,721
BamakoMali 10,0966,274
Bko-SMali 10,1096,282
BougounMali 10,2386,362
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,7535,439
BaitagMongolia 8,8895,524
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4485,250
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2035,097
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1735,079
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3005,158
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6505,375
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1095,039
BulganMongolia 8,2925,153
BhamawMyanmar 11,0336,856
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9748,062
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5327,787
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9318,036
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3577,679
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1717,563
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2173,242
BilmaNiger 10,7726,694
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,8116,718
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6393,504
BergenNorway 6,5334,060
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5354,061
BjornoyaNorway 5,6363,502
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1953,850
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3003,915
BadinPakistan 11,5727,191
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9516,805
BalakotPakistan 10,4606,500
BarkhanPakistan 10,9856,826
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,7293,560
BascoPhilippines 10,2826,389
BialystokPoland 7,7944,843
BejaPortugal 7,8654,888
BragancaPortugal 7,6024,724
BistritaRomania 8,4345,241
BucharestRomania 8,7515,438
BajkitRussia 7,1514,444
BarabinskRussia 8,0995,033
BarnaulRussia 8,2465,124
BerezovoRussia 7,2144,483
BiserRussia 7,8054,850
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2614,512
BogdarinRussia 7,4174,609
BogucanyRussia 7,4684,641
BomnakRussia 6,8194,238
BorRussia 7,2724,519
BorzjaRussia 7,6964,783
BratskRussia 7,5834,712
BelgradeSerbia 8,5355,304
BoSierra Leone 10,2636,378
BontheSierra Leone 10,2516,370
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0855,024
BerberaSomalia 12,9118,023
BusanSouth Korea 8,5425,308
BadajozSpain 7,8484,877
BarcelonaSpain 8,0945,029
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7164,795
BabanusaSudan 12,2187,592
BaselSwitzerland 7,7724,829
BernSwitzerland 7,8274,864
BangkokThailand 11,9957,454
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9737,440
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6967,268
BizerteTunisia 8,8355,490
BalikesirTurkey 9,3125,787
BursaTurkey 9,2905,773
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1396,301
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4884,032
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5574,074
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5554,074
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9344,309
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0744,396
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1474,441
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7751,103
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5121,561
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,2792,038
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,0271,881
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,0271,881
Batesville, MsUsa 2,8071,744
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0591,901
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7261,073
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0731,909
Bedford, MaUsa 3,4952,172
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9381,826
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,0561,278
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,552964
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,9951,861
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,3102,057
Bettles, AkUsa 2,6341,637
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,2571,403
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,3901,485
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 791492
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,1341,948
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0381,888
Bishop, CaUsa 1,553965
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,183735
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,1601,964
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3992,112
Blaine, WaUsa 568353
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3622,089
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4222,126
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7571,713
Boise, IdahoUsa 849528
Booneville, MsUsa 2,8371,763
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3242,066
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,4702,157
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0751,290
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8091,746
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3381,453
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8231,754
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3962,111
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6611,654
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0851,917
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,9401,827
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1901,361
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6441,022
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9821,853
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2031,990
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2151,376
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0341,264
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,0471,894
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7391,702
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,9021,803
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9581,838
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,1371,950
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1991,366
Burlington, VtUsa 3,2051,992
Burns, OregonUsa 886551
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0716,259
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4774,025
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1983,851
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,3549,541
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,3679,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -