Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2456,366
ShkoderAlbania 8,7695,449
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7335,427
SaltaArgentina 9,7686,070
San AntonioArgentina 11,3357,044
San LuisArgentina 10,5506,556
San RafaelArgentina 10,5916,581
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9636,813
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1096,282
SarmientoArgentina 11,6457,237
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0888,133
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0798,127
SalzburgAustria 7,9664,950
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6045,968
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8106,096
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6906,021
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3573,950
SaveBenin 11,1786,946
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2005,717
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5545,315
SalvadorBrazil 10,2536,371
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8346,732
SantaremBrazil 8,2525,128
SantosBrazil 10,7296,667
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4636,502
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8095,474
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7226,041
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9136,781
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6426,613
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6446,614
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9405,555
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6676,628
São PauloBrazil 10,6726,632
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4356,484
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0725,016
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9186,163
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1016,277
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4566,497
SobralBrazil 9,3095,785
SoureBrazil 8,4965,279
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6836,017
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2046,962
SurubimBrazil 9,9866,206
SadovoBulgaria 8,9565,566
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9595,567
SofiaBulgaria 8,8525,501
SiemreapCambodia 11,8897,388
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1422,574
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 402250
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,6622,276
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,129701
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6651,656
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,5742,221
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 618384
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,3131,437
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2202,001
Scott, SkCanada 480298
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4082,118
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8632,401
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,2552,023
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,2831,419
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6131,003
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6651,034
Slave Lake, AbCanada 459285
Smithers, BcCanada 875544
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9932,481
Summerside, PeCanada 3,7442,327
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 563350
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 555345
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0152,495
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1855,086
SalCape Verde 8,7435,433
SantiagoChile 10,3886,455
SewellChile 10,4596,499
ShanghaiChina 9,2925,774
ShantouChina 10,2806,388
ShenyangChina 8,2115,102
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2623,270
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8093,610
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4073,360
SibenikCroatia 8,4705,264
SplitCroatia 8,5135,290
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3194,548
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0434,376
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2963,291
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4393,380
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3763,341
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2833,283
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3673,335
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3913,350
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2583,267
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3523,326
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2843,284
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4773,403
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3493,324
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2573,267
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2143,240
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3993,355
San GabrielEcuador 6,6444,128
SalloumEgypt 10,0466,243
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2966,398
SohagEgypt 10,7946,707
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6476,616
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7912,977
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6577,865
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4584,013
StrasbourgFrance 7,6824,774
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8694,890
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5794,710
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2835,769
SchleswigGermany 7,2074,479
StuttgartGermany 7,7254,800
SamosGreece 9,4765,889
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2635,756
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6045,968
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8662,403
SiguiriGuinea 10,1276,293
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7022,922
SzegedHungary 8,3785,206
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1545,067
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1233,184
SagarIndia 11,5547,180
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4786,511
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1996,959
SemnanIran 10,3066,404
ShahroudIran 10,2296,357
ShirazIran 10,9646,813
ShannonIreland 6,5894,095
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1275,050
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6705,387
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9505,562
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1965,093
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4515,252
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9205,543
SigonellaItaly 9,0475,622
SassandraIvory Coast 10,9086,778
SagaJapan 8,6395,369
SaigoJapan 8,2125,103
SakaiJapan 8,2765,143
SakataJapan 7,6164,733
SapporoJapan 7,1894,467
SaseboJapan 8,6795,393
SendaiJapan 7,6124,730
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5395,306
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5445,309
ShinjoJapan 7,6034,725
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3195,169
ShirakawaJapan 7,7464,814
ShizuokaJapan 8,0344,993
SumotoJapan 8,2895,151
SuttsuJapan 7,2714,518
SuwaJapan 7,9594,946
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0916,271
SavannakhetLaos 11,5317,166
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5164,671
SiluteLithuania 7,5214,673
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8605,506
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7169,766
SalimaMalawi 15,0669,362
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8807,382
SibuMalaysia 12,5757,815
SanMali 10,2376,361
SegouMali 10,1476,306
SikassoMali 10,3616,439
St. BrandonMauritius 16,12810,022
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2962,669
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6215,357
SainshandMongolia 8,4645,260
SafiMorocco 8,2835,147
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4815,270
SittweMyanmar 11,6127,216
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1447,546
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6764,148
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2513,263
SaiqOman 11,7307,289
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3617,681
SurOman 11,8027,334
SialkotPakistan 10,6576,622
SibbiPakistan 11,0316,855
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3676,442
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,3745,204
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0746,882
SandomierzPoland 7,9904,965
SniezkaPoland 7,7874,839
SuwalkiPoland 7,6864,776
SzczecinPoland 7,4934,656
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8924,904
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9254,303
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6483,510
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,55810,289
Satu MareRomania 8,3175,168
SibiuRomania 8,5585,318
SulinaRomania 8,7965,466
SadrinskRussia 8,0885,026
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2814,524
SalekhardRussia 6,9234,302
SaratovRussia 8,4595,257
SejmcanRussia 5,2113,238
SelagoncyRussia 6,2943,911
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2983,913
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0804,399
SmolenskRussia 7,8594,884
SociRussia 9,2115,724
SortovalaRussia 7,1104,418
SuntarRussia 6,5714,083
SurgutRussia 7,4864,652
SverdlovskRussia 7,9984,970
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4064,602
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8723,649
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,1467,548
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7759,182
SingaporeSingapore 13,0868,132
SliacSlovakia 8,1085,038
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4245,235
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3205,170
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7394,809
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7124,792
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6084,728
SevilleSpain 8,0264,988
SennarSudan 12,2227,595
ShambatSudan 11,9617,432
ShendiSudan 11,8867,386
StenseleSweden 6,4694,020
StockholmSweden 7,0344,371
StorlienSweden 6,4934,035
SundsvallSweden 6,7154,173
SantisSwitzerland 7,8734,892
SongeaTanzania 14,8059,200
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4927,141
SongkhlaThailand 12,6617,868
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9367,417
Surat ThaniThailand 12,5257,783
SurinThailand 11,7527,303
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8396,736
SokodeTogo 11,0096,841
SfaxTunisia 9,1175,666
SousseTunisia 9,0105,599
SamsunTurkey 9,3765,827
SiirtTurkey 9,8676,131
SivasTurkey 9,5575,939
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2556,373
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9384,311
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2703,896
SarataUkraine 8,7045,408
SarnyUkraine 8,0775,019
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9625,569
SumyUkraine 8,3265,174
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4617,122
SaltoUruguay 10,7726,694
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,484922
Safford, AzUsa 2,0731,288
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,2862,042
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8042,364
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3961,489
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7571,092
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7941,115
Salem, InUsa 2,6601,653
Salem, OrUsa 891554
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,191740
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5271,570
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7951,737
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0571,278
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,603996
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6493,510
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,8531,151
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6991,056
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,9451,209
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,8541,152
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2222,002
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,3201,442
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5032,177
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8581,155
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,379857
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6601,653
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 632393
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 642399
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1851,358
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 520323
Selma, AlUsa 3,1561,961
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4162,123
Seymour, InUsa 2,6601,653
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7991,739
Sheridan, WyUsa 957595
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7321,698
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7481,086
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6431,021
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,4551,525
Southport, NcUsa 3,5632,214
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4851,544
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9951,861
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0741,289
Spokane, WaUsa 421262
Spooner, WiUsa 1,8331,139
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3601,466
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3341,450
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5192,187
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6991,056
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3971,490
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0461,271
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3462,080
State College, PaUsa 3,0921,921
State University, MsUsa 2,9521,834
State University, NmUsa 2,2461,396
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1851,979
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,367849
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2001,367
Stockton, CaUsa 1,544960
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8051,122
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4192,125
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4931,549
Summerville, ScUsa 3,4972,173
Sunnyside, WaUsa 663412
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2151,376
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8761,166
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,0731,909
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9136,160
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,2233,867
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5134,047
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2054,477
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6255,360
SocotraYemen 12,8457,982
SenangaZambia 14,6799,122
SerenjeZambia 14,7969,194
SeshekeZambia 14,8669,238
SolweziZambia 14,4889,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -