Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,1786,325
FarahAfghanistan 10,7216,662
FormosaArgentina 10,2656,379
ForrestAustralia 14,4168,958
FrancistownBotswana 15,4009,570
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,8656,130
FloraniaBrazil 9,7616,066
FlorestaBrazil 9,8616,128
FlorianoBrazil 9,4025,842
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9266,790
FormosaBrazil 9,9106,158
FortalezaBrazil 9,4345,862
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4016,463
FrancaBrazil 10,3576,436
Flin Flon, MbCanada 997619
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 888552
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 670416
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 960597
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 204127
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,225761
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,007626
Fort St John, BcCanada 656408
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 800497
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,5762,222
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,5892,230
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0451,892
FayaChad 11,1516,930
FamagustaCyprus 9,9656,193
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0834,401
FarafraEgypt 10,6106,593
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,7517,924
FichtelbergGermany 7,7154,794
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5794,709
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9685,573
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0112,492
FaranahGuinea 10,1476,306
FalconaraItaly 8,3815,208
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2745,141
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6775,392
FonniItaly 8,5395,306
FrontoneItaly 8,3655,198
FrosinoneItaly 8,5685,324
FukauraJapan 7,4664,639
FukueJapan 8,7705,450
FukuiJapan 8,0655,012
FukuokaJapan 8,6075,348
FukushimaJapan 7,6784,771
FukuyamaJapan 8,3725,202
FushikiJapan 7,9554,943
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5135,911
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,38210,180
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,74710,407
FunchalMadeira 7,7924,842
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3063,918
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3835,209
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5224,053
FaroPortugal 7,9464,938
FerganaRussia 9,8086,095
FreetownSierra Leone 10,1086,281
FalunSweden 6,8434,252
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1124,420
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9575,566
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,3891,484
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8751,165
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,1261,321
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7941,115
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,443897
Farmington, MeUsa 3,3952,110
Farmington, MnUsa 1,8021,120
Farmington, MoUsa 2,4781,540
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,394866
Fayette, IaUsa 1,9901,237
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,4051,494
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,4202,125
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,6312,256
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,6082,242
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,382859
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6781,664
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,8061,122
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,5521,586
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,1821,356
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,428887
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,8591,155
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,517943
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,9332,444
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,1771,353
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,4431,518
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,5761,601
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,5291,572
Framingham, MaUsa 3,4462,142
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7991,739
Franklin, LaUsa 3,0561,899
Franklin, PaUsa 2,9311,821
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,3372,073
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,6381,018
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,410876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -