Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4258,343
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7879,189
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9538,049
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7207,283
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6349,094
WoomeraAustralia 13,8388,599
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1658,181
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,2692,032
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,7571,713
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,291802
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,602995
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,6361,638
Windsor, OnCanada 2,6481,645
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,299807
Wynyard, SkCanada 788490
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0213,742
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,8853,035
WajimaJapan 7,9124,917
WakamatsuJapan 7,7334,806
WakayamaJapan 8,2845,148
WakkanaiJapan 6,9784,336
WajirKenya 13,6958,510
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,7209,147
WindhoekNamibia 14,8699,240
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9497,425
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8947,391
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9957,454
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2187,592
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2687,624
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9437,422
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8667,373
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0867,511
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9397,419
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2627,620
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1567,554
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4987,767
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8517,364
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9727,439
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9047,398
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6607,867
WintonNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9147,403
WarsawPoland 7,8214,860
WroclawPoland 7,7914,842
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2555,129
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1287,536
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2767,007
WauSudan 12,5967,828
WaddingtonUk 6,9274,305
Waco, TxUsa 2,6441,643
Wake IslandUsa 7,5034,662
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8171,129
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7401,081
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1721,971
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 609378
Walnut, IlUsa 2,1881,360
Warren, OhUsa 2,8621,778
Warren, PaUsa 2,9381,826
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,3381,453
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,2762,036
Washington, IaUsa 2,1261,321
Washington, InUsa 2,5951,612
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,8071,744
Watertown, NyUsa 3,0321,884
Watertown, SdUsa 1,535954
Watertown, WiUsa 2,1911,362
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,6121,623
Waverly, OhUsa 2,8601,777
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,5062,179
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0391,889
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8431,766
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,5071,558
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4381,515
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,9271,819
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2712,033
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,0352,507
West Point, GaUsa 3,1931,984
West Point, NyUsa 3,3462,080
White Hall, IlUsa 2,4011,492
Whitestown, InUsa 2,5901,609
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3591,466
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0721,287
Wilbur, WaUsa 433269
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,2051,992
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,4072,117
Williamson, WvUsa 2,9981,863
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,1281,944
Williston, North DakotaUsa 919571
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2712,033
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,3212,064
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,5502,206
Windsor, IlUsa 2,4651,532
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,9671,844
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7981,117
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,158719
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6301,013
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,3662,092
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8401,143
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,2882,043
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,1731,972
Wooster, OhUsa 2,8101,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -