Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1165,665
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0455,620
EsquelArgentina 11,3107,028
EzeizaArgentina 11,0636,874
East SaleAustralia 13,6718,495
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0749,367
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0749,367
EssendonAustralia 13,7878,568
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7886,704
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9746,819
EspinosaBrazil 10,1456,304
Earlton, OnCanada 2,6101,622
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 272169
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 309192
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 298185
Edson, AbCanada 272169
Egg Island, BcCanada 854531
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,423884
Estevan, SkCanada 921572
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 985612
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3852,103
ErlianChina 8,5175,293
El CaranoColombia 6,2003,853
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3304,555
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2713,276
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4263,372
El ArishEgypt 10,3896,456
El TorEgypt 10,6846,639
ErfurtGermany 7,5884,715
EssenGermany 7,3944,594
EsfahanIran 10,6246,602
EilatIsrael 10,5836,576
EsashiJapan 7,3544,570
EldoretKenya 13,6438,478
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3835,209
EssaouiraMorocco 8,3185,169
EeldeNetherlands 7,2234,488
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6027,831
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,9933,103
EnuguNigeria 11,6337,229
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4936,520
EvoraPortugal 7,8164,857
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3254,552
EkimcanRussia 6,7824,214
Elat’MaRussia 8,0274,988
ElistaRussia 9,0025,594
ErbogacenRussia 6,9264,304
EssejRussia 6,3473,944
Ed DueimSudan 12,1277,536
El FasherSudan 11,8767,380
El GeneinaSudan 11,7577,306
El ObeidSudan 12,1317,538
El ShowakSudan 12,2107,588
En NahudSudan 12,1047,522
EdirneTurkey 9,0585,629
ErzincanTurkey 9,6225,979
ErzurumTurkey 9,6315,985
EskisehirTurkey 9,3775,827
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,1046,279
EntebbeUganda 13,5728,434
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5694,082
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6344,122
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,4951,550
Eastman, GaUsa 3,4002,113
Eastport, MeUsa 3,6072,241
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,000622
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,0651,283
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2831,419
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,0811,915
Elko, NvUsa 1,153716
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9241,195
Elmira, NyUsa 3,0741,910
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,324823
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,2051,992
Erie, PaUsa 2,8511,772
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,0361,265
Eugene, OrUsa 973605
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,3851,482
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,332827
Eureka, SdUsa 1,278794
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,158720
Evansville, InUsa 2,6311,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -