Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4695,263
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5775,951
OranArgentina 9,6616,003
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5739,056
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6528,484
OstendeBelgium 7,2424,500
ObidosBrazil 8,1555,067
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,5356,547
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9851,855
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9861,856
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0086,840
OdenseDenmark 7,1614,450
OtavaloEcuador 6,6594,138
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,0736,260
OuluFinland 6,6734,147
OroomiehIran 9,9576,187
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4765,267
OdienneIvory Coast 10,4046,465
ObihiroJapan 7,0964,410
OfunatoJapan 7,4974,659
OitaJapan 8,5705,326
OkayamaJapan 8,3165,167
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2585,753
OmaezakiJapan 8,0775,019
OmuJapan 6,9754,335
OnahamaJapan 7,7224,799
OsakaJapan 8,2245,111
OshimaJapan 7,9984,970
OtaruJapan 7,1964,472
OwaseJapan 8,2405,120
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5385,306
OujoaMorocco 8,4745,266
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,9466,802
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8207,967
OphirNew Zealand 12,8858,007
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8777,380
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0568,113
OcotalNicaragua 4,9243,060
OrlandNorway 6,3833,966
OsloNorway 6,7544,197
OhotskRussia 5,8423,630
OkhotskRussia 5,8423,630
OlekminskRussia 6,6404,126
OlenekRussia 6,1333,811
OmskRussia 8,1765,081
OnegaRussia 7,0154,359
OrenburgRussia 8,5415,307
OymyakonRussia 5,5773,465
OviedoSpain 7,5144,669
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5714,083
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3503,946
OdessaUkraine 8,6915,401
OvrucUkraine 8,1335,054
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,9991,864
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6791,043
Oakland, MdUsa 3,1311,946
Oakley, IdUsa 1,029640
Oconto, WiUsa 2,1591,342
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,0481,894
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,2681,409
Olathe, KsUsa 2,0951,302
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6781,043
Olympia, WaUsa 712442
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8601,156
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8471,148
Oolitic, InUsa 2,5951,612
Orlando, FlUsa 3,8082,366
Orono, MeUsa 3,4642,153
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,1611,343
Oswego, NyUsa 3,0261,880
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,3221,443
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,0951,302
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6791,665
Owosso, MiUsa 2,5201,566
Ozark, ArUsa 2,4931,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -