Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5707,811
UaupesBrazil 7,2654,514
UbatubaBrazil 10,7616,687
UberabaBrazil 10,2556,373
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,031641
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2205,730
UpernavikGreenland 3,6682,280
UummannaqGreenland 3,7912,356
UdineItaly 8,1415,059
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8465,497
UenoJapan 8,1815,084
UnzendakeJapan 8,6895,400
UrakawaJapan 7,1814,463
UshibukaJapan 8,7515,438
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8154,857
UwajimaJapan 8,5195,294
UkmergeLithuania 7,6234,737
UtenaLithuania 7,6204,735
UlaangomMongolia 8,4845,272
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2775,144
UlgiiMongolia 8,6215,357
UliastaiMongolia 8,5875,336
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5755,329
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2085,101
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2295,114
UfaRussia 8,2125,103
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6523,512
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8644,887
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1443,197
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6644,762
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0054,353
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,0873,161
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1323,810
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7332,941
Umm BeninSudan 12,2857,634
UmeňSweden 6,6634,141
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,6537,241
Udon ThaniThailand 11,5277,163
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,6147,217
UrfaTurkey 9,8796,139
UsakTurkey 9,4555,876
Uman’Ukraine 8,4345,241
UzgorodUkraine 8,2135,104
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0221,878
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7251,693
Urbana, IlUsa 2,4571,527
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7331,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -