Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6956,646
TiranaAlbania 8,8555,502
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,9796,201
TebessaAlgeria 8,9295,549
TimimounAlgeria 9,0975,653
TindoufAlgeria 8,7535,439
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0505,624
TrelewArgentina 11,5627,185
TucumanArgentina 9,9756,199
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0998,140
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0988,139
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7737,316
TibooburraAustralia 13,3478,294
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1917,575
TshaneBotswana 15,3039,510
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6846,018
TarauacaBrazil 7,8684,889
TauaBrazil 9,5075,908
TefeBrazil 7,7354,807
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4856,515
TeresinaBrazil 9,2665,758
TiriosBrazil 7,7494,816
TorresBrazil 11,0186,847
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6365,366
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1246,291
TriunfoBrazil 9,8246,105
TucuruiBrazil 8,6895,399
TuriacuBrazil 8,7945,465
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3421,455
Terrace, BcCanada 946588
Teslin, YtCanada 1,460907
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,022635
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,006625
Thompson, MbCanada 1,273791
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8991,180
Timmins, OnCanada 2,4441,519
Tofino, BcCanada 765475
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8161,750
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,7961,738
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9181,814
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7531,089
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,9292,441
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8396,735
TaiyuanChina 9,0855,645
TaoyuanChina 9,8886,144
TengchongChina 10,8996,773
TønderDenmark 7,1454,440
TylstrupDenmark 6,9794,337
TystofteDenmark 7,2054,477
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3203,306
TahrirEgypt 10,3336,421
TantaEgypt 10,3286,418
TallinEstonia 7,2054,478
TartuEstonia 7,3654,577
TampereFinland 6,9794,337
TurkuFinland 7,0354,372
ToulonFrance 8,1095,039
ToulouseFrance 7,8514,878
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8394,871
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9285,548
TchibanGabon 12,7117,899
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5175,914
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5324,680
TamaleGhana 10,8426,737
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0535,625
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3335,800
TimehriGuyana 7,2144,483
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,8473,012
TelaHonduras 4,6682,901
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2718,247
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2718,247
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2058,206
TabrizIran 9,9316,171
TeheranIran 10,2706,382
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3226,414
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8435,495
TarvisioItaly 8,1135,041
TermoliItaly 8,6035,346
TorinoItaly 8,0114,978
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9924,966
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8925,526
TrevicoItaly 8,7055,410
TrevisoItaly 8,1395,058
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1995,095
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0054,974
TabouIvory Coast 10,8706,755
TadotsuJapan 8,3595,194
TakadaJapan 7,8614,885
TakamatsuJapan 8,3395,182
TakayamaJapan 7,9984,970
TanegashimaJapan 8,8325,488
TatenoJapan 7,8424,873
TateyamaJapan 7,9494,939
TokushimaJapan 8,3325,178
TokyoJapan 7,8954,906
TomakomaiJapan 7,2134,482
TottoriJapan 8,2265,112
ToyamaJapan 7,9534,942
ToyookaJapan 8,1895,089
TsuJapan 8,1635,073
TsurugaJapan 8,1095,039
TsuyamaJapan 8,2755,142
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8035,471
TripoliLebanon 10,0896,269
TobrukLibya 9,9656,193
TripoliLibya 9,4295,859
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4814,649
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,10510,008
TolanaroMadagascar 16,74710,407
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,44810,221
ThyoloMalawi 15,3359,529
TawauMalaysia 12,0457,485
TessalitMali 9,9676,194
TimbuktuMali 10,0416,239
TombMali 10,0466,243
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,3505,810
TacubayaMexico 3,8152,371
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5682,217
TarialanMongolia 8,2605,133
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4505,251
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4925,277
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6805,394
TangierMorocco 8,1735,079
TarfayaMorocco 8,4335,240
TazaMorocco 8,4125,227
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,4027,085
TaungooMyanmar 11,6187,219
ThandweMyanmar 11,7397,295
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,1196,910
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,8597,369
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9738,061
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2447,609
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9937,453
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8987,393
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9347,416
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8967,392
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1197,531
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7267,908
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7337,912
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5447,795
TahouaNiger 10,7086,654
TillaberyNiger 10,5486,554
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5135,290
TromsoNorway 6,0793,778
TrondheimNorway 6,4333,998
ThumraitOman 12,2897,637
TacnaPeru 8,8695,511
TarapotoPeru 7,4254,614
TrujilloPeru 7,4594,635
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9696,816
TorunPoland 7,6604,760
TimisoaraRomania 8,4665,261
TambovRussia 8,2515,127
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6826,017
TaraRussia 7,9614,947
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,0534,383
TermezRussia 10,1736,322
TernejRussia 7,2804,524
TobolskRussia 7,8524,879
TomskRussia 7,8944,905
Tot’MaRussia 7,5014,661
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3304,555
TuapseRussia 9,1405,680
TuraRussia 6,8094,231
TurukhanskRussia 6,8534,258
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6037,210
TortosaSpain 8,0595,008
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1758,187
TokerSudan 11,8477,362
TartousSyria 10,0456,242
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8736,135
TaboraTanzania 14,1128,770
TakThailand 11,7287,288
TrangThailand 12,6717,874
TabligboTogo 11,2506,991
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9818,688
TunisTunisia 8,8945,527
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8096,095
TireeUk 6,3803,965
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7344,184
TernopilUkraine 8,2275,113
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1226,912
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2482,018
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,4001,491
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1311,946
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,4522,145
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,7752,346
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,4512,144
Taunton, MaUsa 3,4942,171
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,9551,215
Temple, TxUsa 2,6891,671
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1371,949
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0971,925
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7061,681
Toledo, IaUsa 1,9921,238
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,6321,636
Tooele, UtUsa 1,212753
Topeka, KsUsa 2,0521,275
Towanda, PaUsa 3,1291,945
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8231,133
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4122,120
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1421,331
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,2841,419
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,0191,876
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7901,113
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7166,038
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9374,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -