Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0566,249
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7565,441
DavisAntarctica 17,95111,155
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8717,998
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7157,901
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7759,181
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1238,155
DhakaBangladesh 11,3147,031
D’UccleBelgium 7,3414,562
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3886,455
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2555,751
DouradosBrazil 10,0796,263
DoualaCameroon 11,9947,453
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9752,470
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,079671
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 591367
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,222759
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0352,507
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0331,884
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,0451,892
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6131,002
DuianChina 9,7476,057
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6615,382
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7417,918
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1813,220
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3033,295
DabaaEgypt 10,2166,348
DakhlaEgypt 10,8076,715
DijonFrance 7,6914,779
DresdenGermany 7,6784,771
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6872,913
DebrecenHungary 8,3065,162
DalatangiIceland 5,4713,400
DaltonganjIndia 11,4317,103
DarbhangaIndia 11,1606,935
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7736,694
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7686,691
DumkaIndia 11,3327,042
DwarkaIndia 11,8237,347
DezfulIran 10,6036,589
DublinIreland 6,6544,135
DecimomannuItaly 8,5985,343
DobbiacoItaly 8,0384,995
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,8476,740
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3206,413
DagorettiKenya 13,8918,632
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6064,726
DedzaMalawi 15,1079,387
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7945,465
DashbalbarMongolia 7,8564,882
DaweiMyanmar 12,0527,489
De BiltNetherlands 7,2594,511
De KooyNetherlands 7,1694,455
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1644,452
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1267,535
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6167,840
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8727,377
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9198,028
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7084,169
DalbandinPakistan 11,1116,905
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7636,688
DirPakistan 10,3816,451
DroshPakistan 10,3416,426
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7846,702
DohaQatar 11,4227,098
DorohoiRomania 8,4085,225
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0953,788
DudinkaRussia 6,4894,033
DzardzanRussia 5,8203,616
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2897,015
DakarSenegal 9,2855,770
DaruSierra Leone 10,3226,414
DurbanSouth Africa 16,38410,181
DamazinSudan 12,4357,727
DongolaSudan 11,5207,158
DamascusSyria 10,2186,350
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2186,350
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1076,281
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0246,229
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5659,051
DjerbaTunisia 9,2305,736
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8326,110
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4584,013
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6734,147
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5705,325
DonetskUkraine 8,6895,399
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4687,126
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1311,946
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,2001,989
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5431,580
Danville, IlUsa 2,4571,527
Darlington, ScUsa 3,4042,115
Davenport, WaUsa 436271
David City, NeUsa 1,7891,112
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7251,693
Dayton, WaUsa 570354
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3022,052
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,6431,021
Decatur, IlUsa 2,3921,486
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7141,686
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7911,734
Delphine, InUsa 2,4551,525
Denton, MdUsa 3,3372,074
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,516942
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,9831,232
Deseret, UtUsa 1,370852
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,512940
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,6241,631
Dickson, TnUsa 2,7931,736
Dillon, MtUsa 714444
Dixon, IlUsa 2,1881,360
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9311,200
Dover, DeUsa 3,3372,074
Dover, TnUsa 2,7611,716
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5711,598
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,1151,314
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7631,096
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5411,579
Durham, NhUsa 3,4362,135
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6165,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -