Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3856,454
NeuquenArgentina 11,0326,855
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0106,842
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,6207,221
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4527,738
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2088,207
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9398,662
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3402,697
NatitingouBenin 10,9016,774
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8136,719
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8997,394
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8997,394
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4882,167
Nanaimo, BcCanada 638396
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7032,301
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0021,865
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6931,052
North Battleford, SkCanada 530329
North Bay, OnCanada 2,6731,661
N’DjamenaChad 11,5187,157
NanchangChina 9,8156,099
NanjingChina 9,3495,810
NanningChina 10,7606,686
NicosiaCyprus 9,9436,179
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2684,516
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3203,306
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3013,294
NegeleEthiopia 13,2978,263
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,0356,236
NandiFiji 10,0356,236
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9104,294
NancyFrance 7,6104,729
NantesFrance 7,3974,597
NiceFrance 8,1165,044
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4444,626
NurembergGermany 7,7324,805
NurnbergGermany 7,7304,804
NaxosGreece 9,4855,894
NanortalikGreenland 4,3002,672
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2532,643
NordGreenland 4,5392,821
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8612,399
NzerekoreGuinea 10,5136,533
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8517,364
New DelhiIndia 11,0576,871
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6825,395
NaganoJapan 7,9024,910
NagasakiJapan 8,7115,413
NagoJapan 9,3755,826
NagoyaJapan 8,1005,034
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4275,858
NaraJapan 8,2055,099
NazeJapan 9,1265,671
NemuroJapan 6,9304,306
NiigataJapan 7,7464,813
NikkoJapan 7,8204,860
NobeokaJapan 8,6265,361
NairobiKenya 13,8908,632
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,6424,127
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6556,000
NidaLithuania 7,5134,669
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5609,669
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,33810,153
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,8379,220
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,9689,301
NaraMali 9,9176,162
NioroMali 9,7786,076
NemaMauritania 9,7886,083
NouakchottMauritania 9,0955,652
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,1276,914
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0207,469
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3747,689
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2097,587
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1323,189
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2116,966
NiameyNiger 10,6576,622
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1603,828
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0863,782
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1443,196
NawabshahPakistan 11,3957,081
NokkundiPakistan 11,1176,908
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5495,934
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8976,772
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7694,206
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4934,656
NikolaevRussia 8,6605,381
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4173,987
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9653,085
NizneangarskRussia 7,4144,607
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7934,843
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3764,584
NovgorodRussia 7,4504,630
NovosibirskRussia 8,0805,021
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3628,303
No. 6Sudan 11,4307,103
NyalaSudan 12,0147,466
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,4377,107
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,8137,341
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,5527,800
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4697,127
NarathiwatThailand 12,6837,881
NigdeTurkey 9,6866,019
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8836,141
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6655,384
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6231,630
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6231,630
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,8341,761
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9441,829
Neosho, MoUsa 2,3191,441
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,4952,172
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3472,080
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9311,821
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,9651,221
New London, WiUsa 2,1261,321
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1631,965
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1511,958
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7941,115
New YorkUsa 3,3462,080
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3832,103
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3682,093
Newark, NjUsa 3,3542,084
Newberry, MiUsa 2,2321,387
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3012,051
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1531,338
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1931,984
Newport, TnUsa 3,0801,914
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1911,983
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,4692,156
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7151,065
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,084673
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6201,007
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,594991
Norton, KsUsa 1,7291,074
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7361,700
NdolaZambia 14,6909,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -