Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5716,569
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4726,507
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6316,606
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2307,600
RivadaviaArgentina 9,8306,109
RosarioArgentina 10,7746,695
RichmondAustralia 13,0868,132
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2797,630
RecifeBrazil 10,0606,251
RemansoBrazil 9,7176,038
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1995,095
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8306,730
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7216,662
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9076,157
Red Deer, AbCanada 15898
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,513940
Regina (cda), SkCanada 772480
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 769478
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7791,727
Revelstoke, BcCanada 186115
Roberval, QcCanada 3,0721,909
RuoqiangChina 9,7206,040
Rafael NunezColombia 5,8023,605
RandersDenmark 7,0494,381
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2553,265
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2813,282
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7345,427
RumipambaEcuador 6,7684,206
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5746,571
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7326,669
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5106,531
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7494,815
RostockGermany 7,3314,555
RhodesGreece 9,6495,996
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3083,298
ReykhólarIceland 5,1243,184
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2113,238
RamsarIran 10,1286,293
RashtIran 10,0676,256
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7444,191
RadicofaniItaly 8,3845,210
Resia PassItaly 7,9674,951
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3115,165
RivoltoItaly 8,1425,060
Rolle PassItaly 8,0615,009
RomeItaly 8,5055,285
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5095,287
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1735,079
RumoiJapan 7,1004,412
RigaLatvia 7,4364,621
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5654,701
RodriguesMauritius 16,51010,260
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1655,074
RabatMorocco 8,2735,141
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,8537,366
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,6329,092
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3477,673
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5787,816
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9017,396
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9317,414
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9298,035
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9547,428
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8067,337
RivasNicaragua 5,1763,216
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,2356,982
RebolyRussia 6,8954,285
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8195,480
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3997,084
RagaSudan 12,4137,713
RashadSudan 12,2987,642
RenkSudan 12,3787,692
RumbekSudan 12,7627,930
RanongThailand 12,4617,743
Roi EtThailand 11,6257,224
RizeTurkey 9,5015,904
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0346,235
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6295,362
RomnyUkraine 8,3075,162
RovnoUkraine 8,1345,055
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4347,105
RochaUruguay 11,2446,987
Racine, WiUsa 2,2901,423
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,3692,094
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,216755
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,213754
Reading, PaUsa 3,2552,022
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,332828
Red Lodge, MtUsa 815506
Redding, CaUsa 1,298806
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9151,190
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,341833
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,4551,525
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,3492,081
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,3492,081
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,1841,978
Rochester, MnUsa 1,8991,180
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,9651,842
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7301,075
Rockford, IlUsa 2,2351,389
Rockville, InUsa 2,5231,568
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8641,158
Rome, GaUsa 3,1101,933
Roseau, MnUsa 1,412877
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,070665
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1811,355
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3372,074
Rushville, IlUsa 2,2631,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -