Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6696,008
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8746,136
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6696,009
YaoundeCameroon 12,1157,529
YokoCameroon 12,0027,458
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7302,318
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,255780
Yorkton, SkCanada 910566
YanjiChina 7,8224,861
YichangChina 9,8216,103
YinchuanChina 9,2505,748
YiningChina 9,3115,786
YariguiesColombia 6,2273,869
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3613,331
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2503,262
YazdIran 10,7226,663
YakushimaJapan 8,8805,518
YamagataJapan 7,6444,750
YamaguchiJapan 8,4965,280
YokkaichiJapan 8,1425,059
YokohamaJapan 7,9224,923
YonagoJapan 8,2805,145
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8466,119
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2986,399
YeMyanmar 11,9477,424
YolaNigeria 11,6577,244
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6435,371
YurimaguasPeru 7,3754,583
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0024,972
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7994,225
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9356,174
Yakima, WaUsa 630392
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,7681,099
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 780485
York, PaUsa 3,2021,990
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,8681,782
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,0631,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -