Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8726,756
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0054,974
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,5475,932
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9635,570
ZhengzhouChina 9,3235,794
ZhijiangChina 10,2146,347
ZagrebCroatia 8,2715,140
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9234,924
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2545,750
ZahedanIran 11,0396,860
ZanjanIran 10,1206,289
ZacatecasMexico 3,3522,083
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,5135,290
ZinderNiger 11,0276,853
ZhobPakistan 10,8246,726
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5477,176
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5497,177
ZamoscPoland 8,0364,994
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6644,763
ZigalovoRussia 7,6414,748
ZiganskRussia 5,9983,727
ZyryankaRussia 5,1173,180
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9094,915
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8294,865
ZanzibarTanzania 14,4999,010
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2395,741
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6555,379
ZitomirUkraine 8,2435,122
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,5025,283
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3975,218
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,567974
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,8611,156
ZambeziZambia 14,4318,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -