Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0235,607
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5117,775
ParanaArgentina 10,6806,637
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6506,618
PehuajoArgentina 11,0036,837
PergaminoArgentina 10,8776,759
PigeArgentina 11,1476,927
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5076,529
PosadasArgentina 10,4956,522
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2056,341
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3536,433
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1756,944
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3449,535
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2288,842
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8324,245
ParakouBenin 11,0666,876
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0616,252
ParacatuBrazil 10,0916,271
ParanaBrazil 9,6085,971
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7426,675
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0556,248
ParintinsBrazil 8,1445,061
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1585,691
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7716,693
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2376,362
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6485,995
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9556,186
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3366,423
PeixeBrazil 9,5195,915
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8026,091
PicosBrazil 9,5305,922
PiraiBrazil 10,7606,686
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8376,113
PompeuBrazil 10,3876,454
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0586,250
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3475,187
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6616,625
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2955,154
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9986,834
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3955,838
PosseBrazil 9,8416,115
PlevenBulgaria 8,8175,479
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9495,561
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,0267,473
Peace River, AbCanada 573356
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3621,468
Penticton, BcCanada 346215
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,8391,764
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8541,773
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7521,089
Port Alberni, BcCanada 698434
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0012,486
Port Hardy, BcCanada 829515
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,227763
Prince Albert, SkCanada 710441
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 567352
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,058657
Princeton, BcCanada 910566
ParronChile 10,4666,503
Puerto AysenChile 11,5017,147
Puerto MonttChile 11,0906,891
Punta ArenasChile 12,3157,653
PingbianChina 9,6716,010
PeralesColombia 6,4033,979
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6704,145
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3683,336
PragueCzech Republic 7,7944,843
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3203,306
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3203,306
PoloDominican Republic 5,3443,321
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2403,256
PichilingueEcuador 6,7354,185
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6824,152
PuyoEcuador 6,8484,256
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3176,411
ParisFrance 7,4314,618
PerpignanFrance 8,0014,972
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,55512,152
Port-GentilGabon 12,3727,688
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2883,908
PotsdamGermany 7,5344,682
PatrasGreece 9,2365,739
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4402,138
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4102,740
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1333,811
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2513,263
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8983,044
PecsHungary 8,3365,180
PambanIndia 13,1428,166
PuneIndia 12,2087,586
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,4938,385
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9408,041
PadovaItaly 8,1495,064
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0444,999
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9095,536
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8935,526
PantelleriaItaly 8,9755,577
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1435,060
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5895,337
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3965,217
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5285,299
PiacenzaItaly 8,1085,038
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2525,128
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2595,132
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6245,359
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7685,448
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5315,301
PrizziItaly 8,9525,563
PakseLaos 11,6257,224
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,8687,996
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,50610,257
PlaisanceMauritius 16,54410,281
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1435,682
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7325,426
PatheinMyanmar 11,9037,397
PutaoMyanmar 10,7056,652
PyiMyanmar 11,6747,254
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,0836,887
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1627,558
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1617,557
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8117,340
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0193,119
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,7517,302
PohangNorth Korea 8,4395,244
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3505,189
PadidanPakistan 11,3307,040
PanjgurPakistan 11,3247,037
ParachinarPakistan 10,5416,550
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5137,154
PeshawarPakistan 10,5166,535
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3267,038
PilarParaguay 10,3256,416
PiscoPeru 8,1615,071
PiuraPeru 7,0984,411
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3835,209
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4777,132
PoznanPoland 7,6624,761
PrzemyslPoland 8,1125,041
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6774,770
PortalegrePortugal 7,7814,835
Porto Portugal 7,5594,697
PavelecRussia 8,1095,039
PecoraRussia 7,0664,391
PermRussia 7,8554,881
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4983,417
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1694,455
PjatigorskRussia 9,2255,733
PoronajskRussia 6,6024,102
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9145,539
Providenja BayRussia 3,5652,215
PskovRussia 7,4564,633
PodorSenegal 9,2895,772
PopradSlovakia 8,1045,036
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,36510,170
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,8489,848
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2835,147
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2668,243
Port SudanSudan 11,7087,276
ParamariboSuriname 7,4724,643
PiteňSweden 6,5494,070
PalmyraSyria 10,1446,304
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3325,178
PhetchabunThailand 11,6937,266
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6927,265
PhraeThailand 11,5597,183
PhuketThailand 12,6857,883
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,6627,868
Prachin BuriThailand 11,9287,412
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,2207,594
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6434,128
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0064,353
PoltavaUkraine 8,4555,254
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9736,819
PradoUruguay 11,1826,948
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2556,994
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5301,572
Pana, IlUsa 2,4311,511
Paoli, InUsa 2,6601,653
Paris, IlUsa 2,4571,527
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,562971
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2101,995
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,211753
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3501,460
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2181,378
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9551,215
Pendleton, OrUsa 659410
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2782,037
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3001,429
Perry, OkUsa 2,2421,393
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3312,070
Philo, OhUsa 2,8591,777
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9961,240
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,362846
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6721,660
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6301,013
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6421,020
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9471,831
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3462,080
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5192,187
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5791,602
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 947588
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6301,013
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3221,443
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8451,768
Port Angeles, WaUsa 643400
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9581,838
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2772,036
Port Townsend, WaUsa 643400
Portage, WiUsa 2,1311,324
Portland, MaineUsa 3,4472,142
Portland, OregonUsa 810503
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0441,270
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6371,638
Priest River, IdUsa 349217
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,4052,116
Princeton, InUsa 2,6051,618
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,4802,163
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6761,042
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,7234,178
PetaukeZambia 14,9509,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -