Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3276,417
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2386,362
MilianaAlgeria 8,5565,317
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9048,640
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2589,481
Malarg EArgentina 10,6326,607
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2346,981
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4007,084
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6886,642
MendozaArgentina 10,4046,465
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4026,464
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6796,636
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1787,567
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1558,796
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2258,839
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7529,167
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7878,567
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7888,568
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7138,521
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0618,738
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8157,963
MuharraqBahrain 11,2967,020
MinskBelarus 7,8354,869
MogilevBelarus 7,8944,906
MaunBotswana 15,0439,348
MacapaBrazil 8,2645,136
MacauBrazil 9,6866,019
MaceioBrazil 10,1486,306
MachadoBrazil 10,5506,556
ManausBrazil 7,9894,965
MarabaBrazil 8,8735,514
MaringaBrazil 10,3526,433
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2535,128
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1606,313
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9736,198
MonteiroBrazil 9,8996,151
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2346,360
Morada NovaBrazil 9,5645,943
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9166,162
MamfeCameroon 11,8067,337
MarouaCameroon 11,6387,232
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4841,544
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9131,810
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 430267
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8251,134
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 913568
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 365227
Merry Island, BcCanada 623387
Moncton, NbCanada 3,7032,301
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3442,078
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,1321,946
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,1111,933
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 709441
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,4091,497
Morden, MbCanada 1,261784
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,7501,709
MoundouChad 11,9197,406
MatecanaColombia 6,3353,937
MoroniComoros 15,2229,459
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9704,953
MarstalDenmark 7,2134,482
Melville HallDominica 6,2103,859
MichesDominican Republic 5,4043,358
MocaDominican Republic 5,2753,278
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2323,251
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1593,206
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3723,338
MilagroEcuador 6,8314,245
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1426,302
MinyaEgypt 10,6016,588
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,9607,432
MassawaEritrea 12,1997,581
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9183,678
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0114,357
MarseilleFrance 8,0465,000
MontpellierFrance 7,9764,956
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7454,813
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4805,270
MakokouGabon 12,5037,769
MayumbaGabon 12,7417,917
MitzicGabon 12,4037,707
MkamboGabon 12,5237,782
MoandaGabon 12,7237,906
MouilaGabon 12,6197,842
MagdeburgGermany 7,5054,664
MunichGermany 7,8684,890
MünsterGermany 7,3684,579
MethoniGreece 9,3775,827
MilosGreece 9,4915,898
MitiliniGreece 9,3255,795
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3205,792
MacentaGuinea 10,3636,440
MamouGuinea 10,0296,232
Midway IslandHawaii 5,6713,524
MiskolcHungary 8,2165,106
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8217,967
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9236,788
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1787,568
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3477,673
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8777,380
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4897,139
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,1158,150
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7197,282
MashhadIran 10,2796,387
Malin HeadIreland 6,4504,008
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3425,184
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8335,489
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9965,590
MilanItaly 8,0384,995
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9984,970
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4075,224
ManIvory Coast 10,5966,585
MaebashiJapan 7,8744,893
MaizuruJapan 8,1695,076
MakurazakiJapan 8,8205,481
MatsueJapan 8,2935,153
MatsumotoJapan 7,9504,940
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4515,251
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2595,754
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9604,947
MishimaJapan 7,9924,966
MitoJapan 7,7954,844
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0444,998
MiyakoJapan 7,4354,620
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6916,022
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7355,428
MiyazakiJapan 8,6985,405
MombetsuJapan 6,9734,333
MoriokaJapan 7,4764,646
MuroranJapan 7,2704,518
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4265,236
MutsuJapan 7,3424,562
Ma’AnJordan 10,5426,551
MafraqJordan 10,3226,414
MombasaKenya 14,2838,876
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3478,294
MaseruLesotho 16,11210,012
MonroviaLiberia 10,5086,530
MisratahLibya 9,5495,934
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,7489,786
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,9149,889
MananjaryMadagascar 16,39910,191
MorondavaMadagascar 16,15610,039
MakhangaMalawi 15,3689,550
MangochiMalawi 15,1669,424
MwmosaMalawi 15,3469,536
MzimbaMalawi 14,8339,218
MzuzuMalawi 14,8099,203
MalaccaMalaysia 13,0818,129
MersingMalaysia 12,9868,069
MiriMalaysia 12,2637,620
MaleMaldives 13,7968,573
MenakaMali 10,4406,487
MoptiMali 10,1776,324
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,2175,106
MazatlanMexico 3,2091,994
MeridaMexico 4,0452,514
Mexico CityMexico 3,8152,371
MonterreyMexico 3,1201,939
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7212,312
MaantyMongolia 8,3185,169
MandalgoviMongolia 8,5125,289
MatadMongolia 8,0374,994
MurenMongolia 8,3045,160
MarrakechMorocco 8,4125,227
MeknesMorocco 8,3575,193
MideltMorocco 8,5075,286
MaputoMozambique 16,12410,020
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,4609,607
MandalayMyanmar 11,3107,028
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,4407,109
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,2097,587
MindatMyanmar 11,4457,112
MonywaMyanmar 11,3317,041
MyeikMyanmar 12,2097,587
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9116,780
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3904,592
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9177,405
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0757,503
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4377,729
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3877,697
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5937,825
ManaguaNicaragua 5,0773,155
MasatepeNicaragua 5,1113,176
MagariaNiger 11,0976,896
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2476,989
MaradiNiger 10,9496,804
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4407,109
MakurdiNigeria 11,5727,191
MinnaNigeria 11,2787,008
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7065,410
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2723,898
MajisOman 11,5677,188
MasirahOman 12,0067,460
Muscat  Oman 11,6777,256
MultanPakistan 10,9396,797
MurreePakistan 10,5116,532
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,0626,874
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7426,054
MoyobambaPeru 7,3494,567
MactanPhilippines 11,1156,907
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8916,768
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4934,656
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7207,905
MagadanRussia 5,4873,410
MahackalaRussia 9,4145,850
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2453,881
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2443,880
MarkovoRussia 4,3262,689
MinusinskRussia 8,0775,019
MogocaRussia 7,2644,514
MoscowRussia 7,8604,884
MurmanskRussia 6,4093,983
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2516,991
MatamSenegal 9,4895,896
MogadishuSomalia 13,8278,592
MadridSpain 7,8844,899
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8834,898
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3285,175
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,1675,075
MelillaSpain 8,3755,204
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2655,136
MalakalSudan 12,5617,806
MbabaneSwaziland 16,0799,992
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8454,875
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,5227,160
Mae SariangThailand 11,6417,234
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,7707,314
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,5307,165
MalatyaTurkey 9,7246,042
MersinTurkey 9,8076,094
MuglaTurkey 9,5745,949
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8324,245
ManstonUk 7,1654,452
MeloUruguay 11,0526,868
MercedesUruguay 10,9386,797
MontevideoUruguay 11,1816,948
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,3022,052
Madison, FlUsa 3,4842,165
Madison, InUsa 2,7261,694
Madison, NeUsa 1,7401,081
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,1601,342
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9791,230
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,2181,378
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5351,575
Marengo, IlUsa 2,2551,401
Marion, InUsa 2,5221,567
Marion, NcUsa 3,1461,955
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,0991,304
Marshall, TxUsa 2,6961,675
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,2001,988
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,6901,672
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,8931,798
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,312815
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5631,593
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9261,819
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9961,241
Medford, WiUsa 1,9761,228
Mellette, SdUsa 1,405873
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7181,689
Mena, ArUsa 2,4931,549
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,0241,879
Mexia, TxUsa 2,6731,661
Mexico, MoUsa 2,2761,414
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,1002,548
Midland, TxUsa 2,4031,494
Milan, MnUsa 1,601995
Milbank, SdUsa 1,545960
Miles City, MontanaUsa 884549
Milford, DeUsa 3,4062,117
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,3182,062
Millen, GaUsa 3,4012,113
Millport, OhUsa 2,8621,778
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,4732,158
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,2691,410
Minden, NeUsa 1,7001,056
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7941,115
Minonk, IlUsa 2,3261,445
Missoula, MtUsa 487303
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1991,988
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,1911,362
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,1911,361
Monroe, NcUsa 3,3132,059
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,601995
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1661,968
Montrose, CoUsa 1,582983
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,3402,076
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,5542,208
Morganton, NcUsa 3,1461,955
Moro, OrUsa 798496
Morris, MnUsa 1,544959
Morrison, IlUsa 2,2031,369
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,1371,950
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,6011,617
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,1621,343
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,4061,495
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,3442,078
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5411,579
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8741,786
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,3681,472
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3521,461
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2903,909
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,0083,733
MaracayVenezuela 6,2813,903
MaturinVenezuela 6,6054,104
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,1253,806
MeridaVenezuela 6,2253,868
MagoyeZambia 14,9209,271
MansaZambia 14,5169,021
MbalaZambia 14,4208,961
MfuweZambia 14,8879,251
MisamfuZambia 14,5409,035
MonguZambia 14,5939,068
MpikaZambia 14,7279,152
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,9579,294
Mt MakuluZambia 14,9139,267
MumbwaZambia 14,8089,202
MwinilungaZambia 14,3388,910
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,4869,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -