Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9584,945
LuandaAngola 13,4018,327
LuenaAngola 14,0798,749
La PlataArgentina 11,1086,902
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4955,900
La RiojaArgentina 10,1496,307
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7696,692
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0027,458
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0006,214
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9198,649
LavertonAustralia 13,8068,579
LearmonthAustralia 14,6909,128
LongreachAustralia 12,7097,898
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7097,897
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3857,696
Low HeadAustralia 13,9098,643
LinzAustria 7,9704,953
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3193,927
LerwickUk 6,3203,927
La PazBolivia 8,8205,481
LavrasBrazil 10,5676,567
LencoisBrazil 10,0256,229
LinharesBrazil 10,7146,658
LondrinaBrazil 10,3936,458
LomBulgaria 8,7295,425
La Ronge, SkCanada 813505
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2301,386
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,9291,198
Langara, BcCanada 1,224760
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8981,180
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 257160
London, OnCanada 2,7271,695
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8911,797
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,133704
Lytton, BcCanada 438272
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2845,148
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0096,220
LanzhouChina 9,5735,949
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6516,619
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6254,117
LimonCosta Rica 5,4563,390
LarnacaCyprus 9,9826,203
LimassolCyprus 9,9846,204
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4999,010
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8578,611
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0164,360
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4583,392
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2923,289
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4133,364
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2033,234
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,6264,117
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,0444,377
LuxorEgypt 10,9206,786
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,7552,955
Laucala BayFiji 10,0116,221
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1244,427
Le MansFrance 7,4134,607
LilleFrance 7,3094,542
LyonFrance 7,8254,862
LambarnGabon 12,4657,746
LastourvilleGabon 12,6257,846
LibrevilleGabon 12,3067,647
LeipzigGermany 7,6034,724
LindenbergGermany 7,5884,716
LamiaGreece 9,1965,715
LarissaGreece 9,1225,668
LemnosGreece 9,1905,711
LimnosGreece 9,1925,712
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1313,810
LabeGuinea 9,9316,171
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,9663,086
La CeibaHonduras 4,6952,918
La MesaHonduras 4,6732,904
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4396,487
LudhianaIndia 10,8216,724
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1315,674
LatinaItaly 8,5615,320
LatronicoItaly 8,8315,487
LecceItaly 8,9005,531
LodwarKenya 13,3878,319
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2997,021
LiepajaLatvia 7,3984,597
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5184,672
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5254,676
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8695,511
LabuanMalaysia 12,0997,518
LuqaMalta 9,1795,704
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3123,922
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0401,889
LashioMyanmar 11,1526,930
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8627,992
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4357,728
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7497,922
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2077,585
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2767,629
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2767,629
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2767,629
LagosNigeria 11,3657,062
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5494,070
LillehammerNorway 6,6434,128
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7646,689
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9126,159
LimaPeru 7,9474,938
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8676,753
LisbonPortugal 7,7344,806
LeninbadRussia 9,8386,113
LevsiRussia 7,6914,779
LungiSierra Leone 10,1086,281
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1925,091
LanzaroteSpain 8,3085,163
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7734,830
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9524,942
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9734,954
LatakiaSyria 9,9736,197
LampangThailand 11,5697,189
LoeiThailand 11,5657,186
Lop BuriThailand 11,8827,384
LomeTogo 11,2737,005
LeemingUk 6,7894,219
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3193,927
London, EnglandUk 7,0834,401
London-GatwickUk 7,1114,419
LynehamUk 7,0064,353
L’VovUkraine 8,1475,063
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5305,301
LozovajaUkraine 8,5695,325
LubnyUkraine 8,3775,205
LuckUkraine 8,1045,036
LuganskUkraine 8,6665,385
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9861,234
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1911,361
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,0381,888
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,9821,853
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5702,218
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,1571,962
Laketown, UtUsa 1,079671
Lamar, MoUsa 2,2351,389
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6551,650
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0861,296
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,064661
Langdon, NdUsa 1,272791
Laramie, WyUsa 1,333828
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9571,838
Larned, KsUsa 1,9581,217
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7671,098
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6801,044
Laurel, MdUsa 3,2682,031
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0951,302
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,4362,135
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7301,075
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,2951,426
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1541,339
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6301,013
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,7541,711
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,1461,955
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9041,805
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,1161,937
Lewiston, IdUsa 546339
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,4492,143
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1541,339
Lexington, VaUsa 3,1851,979
Libby, MtUsa 312194
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8431,145
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2001,988
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,410876
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6151,625
Llano, TxUsa 2,6261,632
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,486924
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9441,208
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9181,192
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9331,201
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9551,215
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,4122,120
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7371,701
Louisville, MsUsa 2,9521,834
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6791,044
Lowville, NyUsa 3,0791,913
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2451,395
Luling, TxUsa 2,8151,749
Lusk, WyUsa 1,257781
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,2342,010
LivingstoneZambia 14,9889,314
LundaziZambia 14,8539,230
LusakaZambia 14,9129,267
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,9029,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -