Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4696,506
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8196,723
KhostAfghanistan 10,5996,586
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2366,361
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5528,421
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8779,245
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1275,050
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6465,994
KandiBenin 10,9206,786
Kamloops, BcCanada 347216
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3401,454
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3381,453
Kelowna, BcCanada 303188
Kenora, OnCanada 1,502933
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9781,850
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4141,500
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,8491,149
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0601,902
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0801,914
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8786,138
KashiChina 9,8726,135
KunmingChina 10,7526,681
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1208,153
KhargaEgypt 10,8676,753
KosseirEgypt 10,9226,787
KajaaniFinland 6,7874,218
KuopioFinland 6,9264,304
KuusamoFinland 6,6474,131
KarlsruheGermany 7,6724,767
KasselGermany 7,5014,661
KonstanzGermany 7,8264,863
KumasiGhana 11,0416,861
KalamataGreece 9,3665,820
KerkiraGreece 9,0315,612
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4825,892
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8632,400
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8773,031
KankanGuinea 10,2126,346
KindiaGuinea 10,0056,217
KissidougouGuinea 10,2466,367
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,8813,033
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5116,532
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5126,532
KeszthelyHungary 8,2275,112
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3893,349
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4907,140
KotaIndia 11,4537,117
KozhikodeIndia 12,9868,070
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0118,085
KermanIran 10,9296,792
KermanshahIran 10,3546,434
Khoram AbadIran 10,4736,508
KilkennyIreland 6,6734,147
KingstonJamaica 5,0243,122
KagoshimaJapan 8,7805,456
KanazawaJapan 7,9964,969
KaruizawaJapan 7,9084,914
KatsuuraJapan 7,9094,914
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9684,952
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9684,330
KobeJapan 8,2405,120
KochiJapan 8,4335,241
KofuJapan 7,9664,950
KumagayaJapan 7,8784,895
KumamotoJapan 8,6585,380
KumejimaJapan 9,4655,882
KureJapan 8,4305,238
KushiroJapan 7,0254,366
KutchanJapan 7,2334,495
KyotoJapan 8,1835,085
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7725,451
KitaleKenya 13,5818,439
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9296,791
KufraLibya 10,7156,658
KaunasLithuania 7,6364,745
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4734,644
KybartaiLithuania 7,6314,742
KarongaMalawi 14,6529,105
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6887,884
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9937,453
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,0298,097
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,7347,913
KuantanMalaysia 12,8838,006
KuchingMalaysia 12,7407,917
KayesMali 9,7136,036
KeniebaMali 9,8666,131
KidalMali 10,1526,308
KitaMali 9,9636,191
KoutiaMali 10,2826,390
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,3275,175
KisinevMoldova 8,5815,332
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8764,895
KhatgalMongolia 8,2225,109
KhovdMongolia 8,6855,397
KhujirtMongolia 8,5095,288
KhutagMongolia 8,2585,132
KenitraMorocco 8,2605,133
KalewaMyanmar 11,2426,986
KathaMyanmar 11,0736,881
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4647,745
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,6667,249
KengtungMyanmar 11,2536,993
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9026,775
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,2709,489
KathmanduNepal 11,0066,839
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,1186,909
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9437,421
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2507,612
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0927,514
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9097,401
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1057,522
KanoNigeria 11,1666,939
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3105,164
KarasjokNorway 6,2303,871
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3813,965
KristiansandNorway 6,8224,239
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3773,963
KhasabOman 11,3717,066
KarachiPakistan 11,5617,184
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5507,177
KhanpurPakistan 11,1166,908
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2256,975
KororPalau 10,7276,666
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0795,020
KlodzkoPoland 7,8464,876
KoszalinPoland 7,4684,640
KrakowPoland 7,9894,965
KalakanRussia 7,2454,502
KaliningradRussia 7,5564,695
KamenskoeRussia 4,6032,860
KandalaksaRussia 6,5824,090
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5754,086
KazanRussia 8,0424,997
KemRussia 6,8494,256
KerchRussia 8,9425,557
KhabarovskRussia 7,0604,387
KirenskRussia 7,2664,515
KirovRussia 7,7274,802
KljuciRussia 5,1823,220
KolpasevRussia 7,7234,799
KorfRussia 4,7072,925
KostromaRussia 7,7134,793
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9523,077
KotlasRussia 7,4144,607
KrasnodarRussia 9,0425,619
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5365,305
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0084,976
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8124,854
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3523,326
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3235,172
KurganRussia 8,1555,068
KurskRussia 8,2625,134
KyraRussia 7,9414,935
KigaliRwanda 13,6728,496
KoldaSenegal 9,6155,975
KabalaSierra Leone 10,1346,297
KosiceSlovakia 8,1745,080
KimberleySouth Africa 15,8979,879
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0334,992
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3168,275
KadugliSudan 12,3337,664
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6357,230
KassalaSudan 12,1187,530
KhartoumSudan 11,9687,437
KostiSudan 12,2267,597
KalmarSweden 7,2414,500
KaresuandoSweden 6,2713,897
KarlstadSweden 6,8834,277
KristianstadSweden 7,2284,491
KamishliSyria 9,9456,180
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0077,461
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0937,515
Khon KaenThailand 11,6217,222
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0437,483
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,8037,335
KairouanTunisia 8,9995,592
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7846,080
KarsTurkey 9,6055,969
KastamonuTurkey 9,3035,781
KayseriTurkey 9,6265,982
KonyaTurkey 9,6255,981
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6065,970
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3976,461
KinlossUk 6,4283,995
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4525,252
KievUkraine 8,2745,141
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7355,428
KirovogradUkraine 8,5115,289
KlepininoUkraine 8,8625,507
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5625,321
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0284,989
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5875,336
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,4671,533
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 335208
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0871,297
Keene, NhUsa 3,3662,092
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6571,651
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8641,158
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1262,564
Kimball, NeUsa 1,438894
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,7051,681
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1911,362
Kinston, NcUsa 3,4872,167
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,104686
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0301,883
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,4611,529
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0951,923
KabompoZambia 14,5009,011
KabweZambia 14,8209,209
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,8179,207
KafirondaZambia 14,6239,087
KaomaZambia 14,6489,102
KasamaZambia 14,5469,039
KasempaZambia 14,5889,065
KawambwaZambia 14,4018,949
KaroiZimbabwe 15,1119,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -