Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5156,534
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1855,708
HuamboAngola 13,9188,649
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4328,347
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9928,695
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0078,704
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5017,768
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5864,092
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,7211,070
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8582,397
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,8482,391
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8041,742
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6682,280
Harrow, OnCanada 2,6671,657
Hay River, NtCanada 1,073667
Hope, BcCanada 468291
HaikouChina 10,9286,791
HailarChina 7,6814,773
HamiChina 9,1915,711
HetanChina 10,0786,263
HavanaCuba 4,2332,630
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4113,363
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4603,393
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2603,269
HelwanEgypt 10,4376,485
HurguadaEgypt 10,7986,710
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9593,703
HelsinkiFinland 7,1294,430
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1234,426
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0895,027
HamburgGermany 7,3064,540
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3064,540
HannoverGermany 7,4024,600
HelgolandGermany 7,1774,460
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8884,902
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6586,002
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7392,323
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,9043,047
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,9343,066
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4723,400
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2617,619
HaifaIsrael 10,2396,363
HaboroJapan 7,0624,389
HachijojimaJapan 8,1145,042
HachinoheJapan 7,3874,590
HagiJapan 8,4775,267
HakodateJapan 7,3234,551
HamadaJapan 8,3975,218
HamamatsuJapan 8,0935,029
HikoneJapan 8,1325,053
HimejiJapan 8,2595,132
HiradoJapan 8,6715,388
HirooJapan 7,1414,437
HiroshimaJapan 8,4195,232
HitaJapan 8,6005,344
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7095,412
HunLibya 9,9016,152
HomboriMali 10,2536,371
HomalinMyanmar 11,0476,865
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7997,332
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4977,765
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6457,858
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0308,097
HororataNew Zealand 12,6317,849
HyderabadPakistan 11,4917,141
HuanucoPeru 7,7714,829
HelPoland 7,5144,670
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0554,384
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5304,679
HatangaRussia 6,0013,729
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8614,264
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,7637,931
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9846,826
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1525,066
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4416,488
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4465,248
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0184,983
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4468,355
HalaibSudan 11,4117,091
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1077,523
HudeibaSudan 11,8137,340
HaparandaSweden 6,5604,076
HarnosandSweden 6,7184,175
HamaSyria 10,0436,241
HassakahSyria 9,9936,210
Hua HinThailand 12,1387,543
HakkariTurkey 9,9426,178
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8894,281
HersonUkraine 8,7185,417
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2765,143
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8701,783
Hanover, NhUsa 3,3102,057
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5411,579
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1991,988
Hart, MiUsa 2,3371,452
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,3812,101
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6771,042
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3472,080
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,313816
Hays, KsUsa 1,8691,162
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,511939
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8391,143
Helena, MtUsa 573356
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,9481,832
Henderson, NcUsa 3,4122,120
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,2222,002
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6131,002
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7371,701
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,2161,999
Highmore, SdUsa 1,405873
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3402,076
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4651,532
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,5251,569
Holly, CoUsa 1,8111,126
Homer, AkUsa 2,4181,503
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,4471,520
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7251,693
Horton, KsUsa 2,0101,249
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,313816
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,1321,947
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,4081,496
Houma, LaUsa 3,1611,964
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8921,797
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,9351,824
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9471,831
Huron, SdUsa 1,495929
HanoiVietnam 11,0256,851
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,0137,465
HarareZimbabwe 15,2979,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -