Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5736,570
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5866,578
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9965,590
General PicoArgentina 10,9036,775
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8876,766
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,4687,126
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4508,358
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1909,439
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9498,668
GrazAustria 8,1375,057
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6495,996
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6756,012
GomelBelarus 8,0765,019
GrodnoBelarus 7,7704,828
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0246,229
GoianiaBrazil 9,8946,148
GoiasBrazil 9,7726,072
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5476,554
GrajauBrazil 9,0895,648
GuairaBrazil 10,2836,390
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4525,873
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5136,533
GarouaCameroon 11,6987,269
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2322,630
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,478918
Gladman Point, NtCanada 640398
Golden, BcCanada 9962
Goose, NfCanada 3,6662,278
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,4771,539
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 496308
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,7472,328
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,8292,379
GanzhouChina 10,1246,291
GuangzhouChina 10,4566,498
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2703,275
GuayaquilEcuador 6,8224,239
GonderEthiopia 12,4637,745
GourdonFrance 7,7504,816
GrenobleFrance 7,9114,916
GeisenheimGermany 7,5634,700
GorlitzGermany 7,7184,796
GibraltarGibraltar 8,1675,075
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,6422,885
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1934,470
GoaIndia 12,5457,796
GuwahatiIndia 11,0196,847
GelaItaly 9,0495,623
GenoaItaly 8,1165,044
GhediItaly 8,0835,023
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8015,469
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6575,379
GrossetoItaly 8,3685,200
GrottaglieItaly 8,8445,496
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4425,246
GuidoniaItaly 8,5115,289
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,8116,718
GifuJapan 8,0925,028
GaoMali 10,2676,380
GuamMariana Islands 9,5015,904
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5562,210
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5792,224
GuaymasMexico 2,6181,627
GaluutMongolia 8,6075,349
GemertNetherlands 7,3294,554
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8907,388
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8217,346
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3607,680
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5807,818
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0657,497
GayaNiger 10,8826,762
GardermoenNorway 6,7424,189
GeiloNorway 6,6194,113
GdanskPoland 7,5294,679
GalatiRomania 8,7125,414
Gor’KijRussia 7,9224,923
GorznyjRussia 9,3595,816
GridinoRussia 6,7524,196
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3688,307
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8188,587
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0715,015
GijonSpain 7,5094,666
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1457,547
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2357,603
GoteborgSweden 7,0004,350
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9914,344
GothenburgSweden 7,0014,351
GunnarnSweden 6,4884,032
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8294,865
GabesTunisia 9,1695,698
GafsaTunisia 9,0575,628
GiresunTurkey 9,4665,882
GoztepeTurkey 9,2185,728
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,9566,187
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0956,273
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5384,063
GajvoronUkraine 8,4675,262
GeniceskUkraine 8,8235,483
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,0111,871
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,7911,735
Galva, IlUsa 2,2421,393
Galveston, TxUsa 2,9821,853
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7571,092
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7571,092
Glasgow, MtUsa 722449
Glenville, WvUsa 3,0101,871
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,2001,988
Golconda, NvUsa 1,139708
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,4582,149
Goodland, KsUsa 1,6991,056
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6441,022
Grafton, NdUsa 1,379857
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,0561,899
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7431,083
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,450901
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,4351,513
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,169726
Gravette, ArUsa 2,3431,456
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 512318
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,1641,345
Greenfield, InUsa 2,5901,609
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,0111,871
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,2742,035
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8091,746
Greenville, MsUsa 2,8371,763
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6561,651
Greenville, PaUsa 2,9311,821
Greenville, TxUsa 2,5521,586
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,2161,999
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,2752,035
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,3021,431
Groton, CtUsa 3,4862,166
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,1651,345
GuanareVenezuela 6,2713,897
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,3763,962
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5844,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -