Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4056,466
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4766,510
JuninArgentina 10,9236,788
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4426,489
JacobinaBrazil 9,9626,191
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5795,953
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9806,202
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1786,325
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7176,659
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 342212
JiuquanChina 9,3745,825
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3983,354
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2903,287
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2853,284
JoensuuFinland 6,9914,344
JokioinenFinland 7,0374,373
JyvskylFinland 6,9324,308
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8332,382
JulianehbGreenland 4,2362,632
JagdalpurIndia 12,0147,466
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,6738,497
JerusalemIsrael 10,3466,429
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1293,187
JosNigeria 11,3937,080
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2693,274
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2763,278
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,1676,939
JhelumPakistan 10,6176,597
JiwaniPakistan 11,5317,166
JuliacaPeru 8,6195,356
JakutskRussia 6,1813,841
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0345,614
JenisejskRussia 7,5664,702
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8604,263
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8004,226
JamestownSaint Helena 12,7567,927
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5427,172
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1507,550
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,8879,872
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0755,018
JubaSudan 13,0428,104
JokkmokkSweden 6,3893,970
JönköpingSweden 7,0644,389
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0644,389
JendoubaTunisia 8,8615,506
JerbaTunisia 9,2025,718
JerseyUk 7,1914,469
JaltaUkraine 8,9845,583
Jackson, MsUsa 2,9491,833
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7421,704
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,6092,242
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,3271,446
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,0481,894
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,450901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -