Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9305,549
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,4776,510
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3456,429
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,6396,611
ViennaAustria 8,0495,002
VitebskBelarus 7,7644,825
VassourasBrazil 10,7536,682
VicosaBrazil 10,6586,623
VitoriaBrazil 10,7786,698
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2696,381
VarnaBulgaria 8,9445,558
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,7121,685
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 587364
Vegreville, AbCanada 348216
Vermilion, AbCanada 401249
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 630392
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 667414
ValdiviaChile 10,9216,786
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9486,803
VallenarChile 9,9586,188
ValparaisoChile 10,3216,414
VanguardiaColombia 6,5124,047
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5204,673
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,0054,353
VestervigDenmark 6,9594,325
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3603,331
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3333,314
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1873,223
VilsandiEstonia 7,2334,495
VaasaFinland 6,7754,210
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3213,307
VeravalIndia 11,9787,443
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1357,541
ValentiaIreland 6,5874,093
VeniceItaly 8,1595,070
VeronaItaly 8,1105,040
VicenzaItaly 8,1225,047
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4815,270
ViterboItaly 8,4405,245
VolterraItaly 8,2985,156
VientianeLaos 11,4797,133
VarenaLithuania 7,7194,797
VilniusLithuania 7,6974,783
VeracruzMexico 3,9492,454
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2524,507
VaernesNorway 6,4444,004
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5304,058
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2353,875
VillarricaParaguay 10,3196,412
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6365,367
VanavaraRussia 7,1604,449
VasileviciRussia 8,0645,011
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6604,760
VerhojanskRussia 5,6293,498
ViljujskRussia 6,3053,918
VitimRussia 6,9734,333
Vize IslandRussia 5,4613,393
VladivostokRussia 7,6804,772
VolgogradRussia 8,7475,435
VologdaRussia 7,5294,679
VoronezRussia 8,3375,180
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7802,349
VytegraRussia 7,2924,531
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,7699,178
ValenciaSpain 8,1305,052
ValladolidSpain 7,7184,796
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4644,638
VisbySweden 7,2044,477
VanTurkey 9,8366,112
ValleyUk 6,7454,192
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3425,184
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,514941
Valdez, AkUsa 2,1741,351
Valentine, NeUsa 1,462908
Vancouver, WaUsa 810503
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6871,048
Vevay, InUsa 2,7401,703
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,9011,803
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9291,820
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,9951,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -