Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banff, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banff, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banff, Ab with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4466,491
BustAfghanistan 10,8146,720
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5946,583
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,1786,325
FarahAfghanistan 10,7216,662
GardizAfghanistan 10,5736,570
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5866,578
HeratAfghanistan 10,5156,534
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4056,466
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4766,510
KabulAfghanistan 10,4696,506
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8196,723
KhostAfghanistan 10,5996,586
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2366,361
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3276,417
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2386,362
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3856,454
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,4306,481
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2456,366
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6956,646
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8726,756
ShkoderAlbania 8,7695,449
TiranaAlbania 8,8555,502
VloreAlbania 8,9305,549
AdrarAlgeria 9,1965,714
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5715,326
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5695,325
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7815,457
BatnaAlgeria 8,8115,475
BecharAlgeria 8,7525,439
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6595,381
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8805,518
BiskraAlgeria 8,8715,512
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5485,933
ChlefAlgeria 8,5175,293
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7765,453
DjanetAlgeria 10,0566,249
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7565,441
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1165,665
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0455,620
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9965,590
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1855,708
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7036,030
In SalahAlgeria 9,4045,844
MilianaAlgeria 8,5565,317
OranAlgeria 8,4695,263
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5775,951
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7335,427
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,9796,201
TebessaAlgeria 8,9295,549
TimimounAlgeria 9,0975,653
TindoufAlgeria 8,7535,439
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0505,624
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0235,607
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5117,775
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9584,945
HuamboAngola 13,9188,649
LuandaAngola 13,4018,327
LuenaAngola 14,0798,749
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9048,640
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5588,425
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7248,528
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7218,527
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9438,664
ByrdAntarctica 14,5919,067
DavisAntarctica 17,95111,155
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5528,421
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2589,481
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0456,863
AzulArgentina 11,1836,949
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2657,000
BarilocheArgentina 11,1326,917
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0436,862
CeresArgentina 10,4276,480
ChamicalArgentina 10,2706,382
ChepesArgentina 10,3506,432
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7257,286
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7576,685
CórdobaArgentina 10,4576,498
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4676,504
CorrientesArgentina 10,3566,435
EsquelArgentina 11,3107,028
EzeizaArgentina 11,0636,874
FormosaArgentina 10,2656,379
General PicoArgentina 10,9036,775
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8876,766
JuninArgentina 10,9236,788
La PlataArgentina 11,1086,902
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4955,900
La RiojaArgentina 10,1496,307
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7696,692
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0027,458
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0006,214
Malarg EArgentina 10,6326,607
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2346,981
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4007,084
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6886,642
MendozaArgentina 10,4046,465
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4026,464
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6796,636
NeuquenArgentina 11,0326,855
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0106,842
OranArgentina 9,6616,003
ParanaArgentina 10,6806,637
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6506,618
PehuajoArgentina 11,0036,837
PergaminoArgentina 10,8776,759
PigeArgentina 11,1476,927
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5076,529
PosadasArgentina 10,4956,522
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2056,341
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3536,433
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1756,944
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5716,569
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4726,507
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6316,606
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2307,600
RivadaviaArgentina 9,8306,109
RosarioArgentina 10,7746,695
SaltaArgentina 9,7686,070
San AntonioArgentina 11,3357,044
San LuisArgentina 10,5506,556
San RafaelArgentina 10,5916,581
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9636,813
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1096,282
SarmientoArgentina 11,6457,237
TrelewArgentina 11,5627,185
TucumanArgentina 9,9756,199
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5707,811
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,4776,510
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3456,429
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,6396,611
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6696,008
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,4687,126
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0088,704
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4399,594
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4608,364
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5388,413
AmberleyAustralia 12,4797,754
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1268,157
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4317,725
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7798,562
CairnsAustralia 12,0627,496
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3238,279
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9419,284
CedunaAustralia 14,1278,779
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8167,964
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7437,919
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2498,233
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9927,452
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6707,873
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2388,847
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8717,998
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7157,901
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7759,181
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1238,155
East SaleAustralia 13,6718,495
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0749,367
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0749,367
EssendonAustralia 13,7878,568
ForrestAustralia 14,4168,958
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4508,358
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1909,439
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9498,668
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4328,347
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9928,695
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0078,704
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5017,768
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8779,245
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9198,649
LavertonAustralia 13,8068,579
LearmonthAustralia 14,6909,128
LongreachAustralia 12,7097,898
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7097,897
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3857,696
Low HeadAustralia 13,9098,643
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1787,567
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1558,796
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2258,839
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7529,167
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7878,567
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7888,568
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7138,521
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0618,738
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8157,963
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,6207,221
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4527,738
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2088,207
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9398,662
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5739,056
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6528,484
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3449,535
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2288,842
RichmondAustralia 13,0868,132
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2797,630
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0888,133
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0798,127
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0998,140
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0988,139
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7737,316
TibooburraAustralia 13,3478,294
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1917,575
WaggaAustralia 13,4258,343
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7879,189
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9538,049
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7207,283
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6349,094
WoomeraAustralia 13,8388,599
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1658,181
GrazAustria 8,1375,057
InnsbruckAustria 7,9524,942
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1275,050
LinzAustria 7,9704,953
SalzburgAustria 7,9664,950
ViennaAustria 8,0495,002
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0054,974
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7326,048
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9336,172
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6495,996
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6756,012
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6465,994
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3193,927
LerwickUk 6,3203,927
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,6405,990
QubaAzerbaijan 9,6085,970
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6045,968
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8106,096
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6906,021
XacmazAzerbaijan 9,6075,970
XankandiAzerbaijan 9,7326,048
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8746,136
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6696,009
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,5475,932
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5864,092
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8324,245
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3573,950
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3402,697
MuharraqBahrain 11,2967,020
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4107,090
DhakaBangladesh 11,3147,031
CharnocksBarbados 6,5464,068
BrestBelarus 7,9084,914
GomelBelarus 8,0765,019
GrodnoBelarus 7,7704,828
MinskBelarus 7,8354,869
MogilevBelarus 7,8944,906
VitebskBelarus 7,7644,825
BrusselsBelgium 7,3414,562
D’UccleBelgium 7,3414,562
OstendeBelgium 7,2424,500
Belize CityBelize 4,4482,764
BeninBenin 11,3277,039
BohiconBenin 11,2326,980
CotonouBenin 11,3277,039
KandiBenin 10,9206,786
NatitingouBenin 10,9016,774
ParakouBenin 11,0666,876
SaveBenin 11,1786,946
BermudaBermuda 4,5932,854
La PazBolivia 8,8205,481
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2005,717
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5545,315
FrancistownBotswana 15,4009,570
MaunBotswana 15,0439,348
TshaneBotswana 15,3039,510
AimoresBrazil 10,6586,623
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1866,330
AltamiraBrazil 8,4825,271
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5335,302
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7686,692
ApodiBrazil 9,6535,999
AracajuBrazil 10,1666,317
AracuaiBrazil 10,3626,439
AragarcasBrazil 9,6435,992
AraxaBrazil 10,2996,400
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9456,180
BageBrazil 10,9636,813
BambuiBrazil 10,3966,460
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6456,615
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6996,027
BarcelosBrazil 7,6144,732
BarraBrazil 9,7766,075
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1405,680
BarreirasBrazil 9,7536,061
BelémBrazil 8,5675,324
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5176,535
BelterraBrazil 8,2565,130
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5375,927
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9186,785
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9556,186
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8956,149
BrevesBrazil 8,4565,255
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7766,697
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9066,777
CabroboBrazil 9,8026,091
CaceresBrazil 9,3385,803
CaetiteBrazil 10,0766,262
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9216,165
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9256,167
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3866,454
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6666,628
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5985,964
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4586,499
CaparaoBrazil 10,6996,648
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0596,251
CaratingaBrazil 10,6176,598
CaravelasBrazil 10,6206,599
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0036,216
CarolinaBrazil 9,1615,693
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5896,580
CataguasesBrazil 10,7246,664
CatalaoBrazil 10,1126,283
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3186,412
CaxiasBrazil 9,2115,724
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9216,787
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8166,100
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7056,652
ChapecoBrazil 10,6556,621
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0465,621
CipoBrazil 10,0836,266
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1275,672
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4686,505
CordeiroBrazil 10,8026,712
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8866,143
CorumbaBrazil 9,6345,987
CoximBrazil 9,7356,049
CrateusBrazil 9,4175,852
CuiabaBrazil 9,3825,830
CuritibaBrazil 10,6896,643
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3886,455
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2555,751
DouradosBrazil 10,0796,263
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7886,704
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9746,819
EspinosaBrazil 10,1456,304
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,8656,130
FloraniaBrazil 9,7616,066
FlorestaBrazil 9,8616,128
FlorianoBrazil 9,4025,842
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9266,790
FormosaBrazil 9,9106,158
FortalezaBrazil 9,4345,862
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4016,463
FrancaBrazil 10,3576,436
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0246,229
GoianiaBrazil 9,8946,148
GoiasBrazil 9,7726,072
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5476,554
GrajauBrazil 9,0895,648
GuairaBrazil 10,2836,390
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4525,873
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5136,533
IbiriteBrazil 10,5176,536
IguatuBrazil 9,6155,975
IlheusBrazil 10,3746,446
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9975,591
IndaialBrazil 10,8276,728
IpameriBrazil 10,0566,249
IraiBrazil 10,6276,604
IreceBrazil 9,8816,140
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0866,267
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0865,024
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3415,183
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4006,462
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7586,685
ItapevaBrazil 10,5796,574
ItirucuBrazil 10,1896,332
ItuacuBrazil 10,1416,302
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1376,299
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4426,489
JacobinaBrazil 9,9626,191
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5795,953
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9806,202
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1786,325
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7176,659
LavrasBrazil 10,5676,567
LencoisBrazil 10,0256,229
LinharesBrazil 10,7146,658
LondrinaBrazil 10,3936,458
MacapaBrazil 8,2645,136
MacauBrazil 9,6866,019
MaceioBrazil 10,1486,306
MachadoBrazil 10,5506,556
ManausBrazil 7,9894,965
MarabaBrazil 8,8735,514
MaringaBrazil 10,3526,433
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2535,128
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1606,313
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9736,198
MonteiroBrazil 9,8996,151
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2346,360
Morada NovaBrazil 9,5645,943
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9166,162
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8136,719
ObidosBrazil 8,1555,067
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0616,252
ParacatuBrazil 10,0916,271
ParanaBrazil 9,6085,971
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7426,675
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0556,248
ParintinsBrazil 8,1445,061
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1585,691
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7716,693
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2376,362
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6485,995
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9556,186
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3366,423
PeixeBrazil 9,5195,915
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8026,091
PicosBrazil 9,5305,922
PiraiBrazil 10,7606,686
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8376,113
PompeuBrazil 10,3876,454
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0586,250
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3475,187
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6616,625
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2955,154
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9986,834
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3955,838
PosseBrazil 9,8416,115
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,5125,911
RecifeBrazil 10,0606,251
RemansoBrazil 9,7176,038
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1995,095
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8306,730
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7216,662
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9076,157
SalvadorBrazil 10,2536,371
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8346,732
SantaremBrazil 8,2525,128
SantosBrazil 10,7296,667
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4636,502
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8095,474
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7226,041
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9136,781
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6426,613
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6446,614
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9405,555
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6676,628
São PauloBrazil 10,6726,632
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4356,484
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0725,016
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9186,163
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1016,277
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4566,497
SobralBrazil 9,3095,785
SoureBrazil 8,4965,279
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6836,017
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2046,962
SurubimBrazil 9,9866,206
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6846,018
TarauacaBrazil 7,8684,889
TauaBrazil 9,5075,908
TefeBrazil 7,7354,807
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4856,515
TeresinaBrazil 9,2665,758
TiriosBrazil 7,7494,816
TorresBrazil 11,0186,847
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6365,366
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1246,291
TriunfoBrazil 9,8246,105
TucuruiBrazil 8,6895,399
TuriacuBrazil 8,7945,465
UaupesBrazil 7,2654,514
UbatubaBrazil 10,7616,687
UberabaBrazil 10,2556,373
VassourasBrazil 10,7536,682
VicosaBrazil 10,6586,623
VitoriaBrazil 10,7786,698
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2696,381
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9635,570
BurgasBulgaria 9,0015,594
LomBulgaria 8,7295,425
PlevenBulgaria 8,8175,479
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9495,561
SadovoBulgaria 8,9565,566
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9595,567
SofiaBulgaria 8,8525,501
VarnaBulgaria 8,9445,558
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,5356,547
BurundiBurundi 13,7708,557
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,0267,473
SiemreapCambodia 11,8897,388
BatouriCameroon 12,2197,593
DoualaCameroon 11,9947,453
GarouaCameroon 11,6987,269
MamfeCameroon 11,8067,337
MarouaCameroon 11,6387,232
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8997,394
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8997,394
YaoundeCameroon 12,1157,529
YokoCameroon 12,0027,458
Abbotsford, BcCanada 542337
Agassiz, BcCanada 492306
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1651,345
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2862,664
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8652,402
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8671,160
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7241,071
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1661,968
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 469291
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8441,146
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0112,493
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 214133
Bissett, MbCanada 1,382859
Blue River, BcCanada 278173
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,8481,770
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,054655
Brandon, MbCanada 1,109689
Broadview, SkCanada 916569
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3062,055
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 866538
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0713,151
Burns Lake, BcCanada 784487
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,9831,232
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10767
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0671,284
Campbell River, BcCanada 700435
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4012,114
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1991,988
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9801,852
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1621,344
Cape Scott, BcCanada 902560
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,070665
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8622,400
Castlegar, BcCanada 257160
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8471,769
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4992,175
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,8032,363
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,8002,361
Chatham Point, BcCanada 701436
Chatham, NbCanada 3,6052,240
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9891,236
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4581,527
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4262,129
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,597992
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0631,282
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1911,983
Cold Lake, AbCanada 504313
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,4431,518
Comox, BcCanada 681423
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,6161,004
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3561,464
Coronation, AbCanada 299186
Cranbrook, BcCanada 177110
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9752,470
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,079671
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 591367
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,222759
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0352,507
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0331,884
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,0451,892
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6131,002
Earlton, OnCanada 2,6101,622
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 272169
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 309192
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 298185
Edson, AbCanada 272169
Egg Island, BcCanada 854531
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,423884
Estevan, SkCanada 921572
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 985612
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3852,103
Flin Flon, MbCanada 997619
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 888552
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 670416
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 960597
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 204127
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,225761
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,007626
Fort St John, BcCanada 656408
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 800497
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,5762,222
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,5892,230
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0451,892
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2322,630
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,478918
Gladman Point, NtCanada 640398
Golden, BcCanada 9962
Goose, NfCanada 3,6662,278
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,4771,539
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 496308
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,7472,328
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,8292,379
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,7211,070
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8582,397
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,8482,391
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8041,742
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6682,280
Harrow, OnCanada 2,6671,657
Hay River, NtCanada 1,073667
Hope, BcCanada 468291
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3521,462
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4941,550
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,1331,325
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0451,892
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1041,929
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 342212
Kamloops, BcCanada 347216
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3401,454
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3381,453
Kelowna, BcCanada 303188
Kenora, OnCanada 1,502933
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9781,850
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4141,500
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,8491,149
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0601,902
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0801,914
La Ronge, SkCanada 813505
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2301,386
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,9291,198
Langara, BcCanada 1,224760
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8981,180
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 257160
London, OnCanada 2,7271,695
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8911,797
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,133704
Lytton, BcCanada 438272
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4841,544
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9131,810
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 430267
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8251,134
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 913568
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 365227
Merry Island, BcCanada 623387
Moncton, NbCanada 3,7032,301
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3442,078
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,1321,946
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,1111,933
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 709441
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,4091,497
Morden, MbCanada 1,261784
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,7501,709
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4882,167
Nanaimo, BcCanada 638396
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7032,301
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0021,865
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6931,052
North Battleford, SkCanada 530329
North Bay, OnCanada 2,6731,661
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9851,855
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9861,856
Peace River, AbCanada 573356
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3621,468
Penticton, BcCanada 346215
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,8391,764
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8541,773
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7521,089
Port Alberni, BcCanada 698434
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0012,486
Port Hardy, BcCanada 829515
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,227763
Prince Albert, SkCanada 710441
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 567352
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,058657
Princeton, BcCanada 910566
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7791,727
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,2101,995
Quesnel, BcCanada 517321
Red Deer, AbCanada 15898
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,513940
Regina (cda), SkCanada 772480
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 769478
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7791,727
Revelstoke, BcCanada 186115
Roberval, QcCanada 3,0721,909
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1422,574
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 402250
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,6622,276
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,129701
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6651,656
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,5742,221
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 618384
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,3131,437
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2202,001
Scott, SkCanada 480298
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4082,118
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8632,401
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,2552,023
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,2831,419
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6131,003
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6651,034
Slave Lake, AbCanada 459285
Smithers, BcCanada 875544
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9932,481
Summerside, PeCanada 3,7442,327
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 563350
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 555345
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0152,495
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3421,455
Terrace, BcCanada 946588
Teslin, YtCanada 1,460907
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,022635
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,006625
Thompson, MbCanada 1,273791
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8991,180
Timmins, OnCanada 2,4441,519
Tofino, BcCanada 765475
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8161,750
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,7961,738
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9181,814
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7531,089
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,9292,441
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,031641
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,7121,685
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 587364
Vegreville, AbCanada 348216
Vermilion, AbCanada 401249
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 630392
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 667414
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,2692,032
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,7571,713
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,291802
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,602995
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,6361,638
Windsor, OnCanada 2,6481,645
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,299807
Wynyard, SkCanada 788490
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7302,318
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,255780
Yorkton, SkCanada 910566
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2845,148
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1855,086
SalCape Verde 8,7435,433
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4557,740
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0937,515
AbecheChad 11,6457,236
FayaChad 11,1516,930
MoundouChad 11,9197,406
N’DjamenaChad 11,5187,157
AntofagastaChile 9,3975,840
AricaChile 8,8965,528
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5877,200
ChicoChile 11,6537,241
ChillanChile 10,6436,614
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6236,601
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7976,088
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5067,150
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5136,533
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1215,668
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7385,430
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7197,903
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0096,220
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0086,840
ParronChile 10,4666,503
Puerto AysenChile 11,5017,147
Puerto MonttChile 11,0906,891
Punta ArenasChile 12,3157,653
QuinteroChile 10,3146,409
SantiagoChile 10,3886,455
SewellChile 10,4596,499
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8396,735
ValdiviaChile 10,9216,786
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9486,803
VallenarChile 9,9586,188
ValparaisoChile 10,3216,414
AltaiChina 8,7865,460
BeijingChina 8,7035,408
ChangchunChina 7,9314,929
ChangduChina 10,3146,409
ChangshaChina 9,9936,210
ChengduChina 10,1206,289
ChongqingChina 10,1416,302
DuianChina 9,7476,057
ErlianChina 8,5175,293
GanzhouChina 10,1246,291
GuangzhouChina 10,4566,498
HaikouChina 10,9286,791
HailarChina 7,6814,773
HamiChina 9,1915,711
HetanChina 10,0786,263
JiuquanChina 9,3745,825
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8786,138
KashiChina 9,8726,135
KunmingChina 10,7526,681
LanzhouChina 9,5735,949
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6516,619
NanchangChina 9,8156,099
NanjingChina 9,3495,810
NanningChina 10,7606,686
PingbianChina 9,6716,010
QingdaoChina 8,8895,524
QiqiharChina 7,6764,770
RuoqiangChina 9,7206,040
ShanghaiChina 9,2925,774
ShantouChina 10,2806,388
ShenyangChina 8,2115,102
TaiyuanChina 9,0855,645
TaoyuanChina 9,8886,144
TengchongChina 10,8996,773
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2205,730
Xi’AnChina 9,5635,942
XichangChina 10,4726,508
YanjiChina 7,8224,861
YichangChina 9,8216,103
YinchuanChina 9,2505,748
YiningChina 9,3115,786
ZhengzhouChina 9,3235,794
ZhijiangChina 10,2146,347
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,6324,121
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,5904,095
AraucaColombia 6,3963,974
BarranquillaColombia 5,8023,605
Benito SalasColombia 6,5394,063
BogotáColombia 6,4313,996
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2113,860
El CaranoColombia 6,2003,853
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6254,117
MatecanaColombia 6,3353,937
PeralesColombia 6,4033,979
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6704,145
Rafael NunezColombia 5,8023,605
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2623,270
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8093,610
VanguardiaColombia 6,5124,047
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5204,673
YariguiesColombia 6,2273,869
MoroniComoros 15,2229,459
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3983,354
LimonCosta Rica 5,4563,390
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3683,336
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4073,360
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2855,148
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6615,382
SibenikCroatia 8,4705,264
SplitCroatia 8,5135,290
ZagrebCroatia 8,2715,140
CamagueyCuba 4,6392,883
CasablancaCuba 4,2192,622
HavanaCuba 4,2332,630
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0213,742
FamagustaCyprus 9,9656,193
LarnacaCyprus 9,9826,203
LimassolCyprus 9,9846,204
NicosiaCyprus 9,9436,179
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9734,955
ChebCzech Republic 7,7284,802
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9704,953
PragueCzech Republic 7,7944,843
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9188,027
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0308,097
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1208,153
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4999,010
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8578,611
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2064,478
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,3304,555
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0834,401
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0164,360
MarstalDenmark 7,2134,482
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2684,516
OdenseDenmark 7,1614,450
RandersDenmark 7,0494,381
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3194,548
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0434,376
TønderDenmark 7,1454,440
TylstrupDenmark 6,9794,337
TystofteDenmark 7,2054,477
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,0054,353
VestervigDenmark 6,9594,325
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7417,918
Melville HallDominica 6,2103,859
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2303,250
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3593,330
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3363,316
BaniDominican Republic 5,3863,347
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3443,321
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3873,348
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2933,289
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3063,297
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3263,310
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1813,220
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3033,295
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2713,276
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4263,372
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2703,275
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4113,363
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4603,393
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2603,269
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2363,254
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2903,287
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2853,284
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4583,392
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2923,289
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4133,364
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2033,234
MichesDominican Republic 5,4043,358
MocaDominican Republic 5,2753,278
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2323,251
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1593,206
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3723,338
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3203,306
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3013,294
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3203,306
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3203,306
PoloDominican Republic 5,3443,321
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2403,256
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2553,265
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2813,282
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2963,291
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4393,380
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3763,341
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2833,283
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3673,335
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3913,350
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2583,267
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3523,326
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2843,284
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4773,403
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3493,324
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2573,267
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2143,240
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3993,355
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3203,306
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3603,331
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3333,314
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1873,223
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3613,331
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2503,262
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7345,427
CanarEcuador 6,9064,291
GuayaquilEcuador 6,8224,239
IzobambaEcuador 6,7054,166
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,6264,117
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,0444,377
MilagroEcuador 6,8314,245
OtavaloEcuador 6,6594,138
PichilingueEcuador 6,7354,185
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6824,152
PuyoEcuador 6,8484,256
QuitoEcuador 6,6884,156
RumipambaEcuador 6,7684,206
San GabrielEcuador 6,6444,128
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2526,371
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4736,508
AswanEgypt 11,1036,900
AsyutEgypt 10,7206,661
BahariyaEgypt 10,5116,532
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5106,531
CairoEgypt 10,4136,471
DabaaEgypt 10,2166,348
DakhlaEgypt 10,8076,715
El ArishEgypt 10,3896,456
El TorEgypt 10,6846,639
FarafraEgypt 10,6106,593
HelwanEgypt 10,4376,485
HurguadaEgypt 10,7986,710
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3906,456
KhargaEgypt 10,8676,753
KosseirEgypt 10,9226,787
LuxorEgypt 10,9206,786
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1426,302
MinyaEgypt 10,6016,588
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3176,411
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5746,571
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7326,669
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5106,531
SalloumEgypt 10,0466,243
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2966,398
SohagEgypt 10,7946,707
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6476,616
TahrirEgypt 10,3336,421
TantaEgypt 10,3286,418
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,7782,969
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7972,981
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,7552,955
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7912,977
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,9607,432
AsmaraEritrea 12,2187,593
AssabEritrea 12,5667,809
MassawaEritrea 12,1997,581
TallinEstonia 7,2054,478
TartuEstonia 7,3654,577
VilsandiEstonia 7,2334,495
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8848,006
GonderEthiopia 12,4637,745
NegeleEthiopia 13,2978,263
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6577,865
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,9593,703
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9183,678
Laucala BayFiji 10,0116,221
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,0356,236
NandiFiji 10,0356,236
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,0736,260
HelsinkiFinland 7,1294,430
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1234,426
JoensuuFinland 6,9914,344
JokioinenFinland 7,0374,373
JyvskylFinland 6,9324,308
KajaaniFinland 6,7874,218
KuopioFinland 6,9264,304
KuusamoFinland 6,6474,131
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1244,427
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,0114,357
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9104,294
OuluFinland 6,6734,147
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4584,013
TampereFinland 6,9794,337
TurkuFinland 7,0354,372
VaasaFinland 6,7754,210
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3485,188
BiarritzFrance 7,7234,799
BordeauxFrance 7,6444,750
BrestFrance 7,1534,445
CaenFrance 7,2744,520
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5784,709
DijonFrance 7,6914,779
GourdonFrance 7,7504,816
GrenobleFrance 7,9114,916
Le MansFrance 7,4134,607
LilleFrance 7,3094,542
LyonFrance 7,8254,862
MarseilleFrance 8,0465,000
MontpellierFrance 7,9764,956
NancyFrance 7,6104,729
NantesFrance 7,3974,597
NiceFrance 8,1165,044
ParisFrance 7,4314,618
PerpignanFrance 8,0014,972
StrasbourgFrance 7,6824,774
ToulonFrance 8,1095,039
ToulouseFrance 7,8514,878
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7474,814
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7454,813
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7494,815
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8694,890
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5794,710
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1504,443
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3035,160
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3015,158
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0895,027
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4805,270
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8394,871
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9285,548
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,20411,312
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,55512,152
BitamGabon 12,2787,630
CocobeachGabon 12,2667,622
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,7517,924
LambarnGabon 12,4657,746
LastourvilleGabon 12,6257,846
LibrevilleGabon 12,3067,647
MakokouGabon 12,5037,769
MayumbaGabon 12,7417,917
MitzicGabon 12,4037,707
MkamboGabon 12,5237,782
MoandaGabon 12,7237,906
MouilaGabon 12,6197,842
Port-GentilGabon 12,3727,688
TchibanGabon 12,7117,899
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2883,908
BanjulGambia 9,4585,877
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2835,769
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5175,914
BerlinGermany 7,5354,682
BrockenGermany 7,4994,660
CologneGermany 7,4334,619
DresdenGermany 7,6784,771
ErfurtGermany 7,5884,715
EssenGermany 7,3944,594
FichtelbergGermany 7,7154,794
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5794,709
GeisenheimGermany 7,5634,700
GorlitzGermany 7,7184,796
HamburgGermany 7,3064,540
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3064,540
HannoverGermany 7,4024,600
HelgolandGermany 7,1774,460
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,8884,902
KarlsruheGermany 7,6724,767
KasselGermany 7,5014,661
KonstanzGermany 7,8264,863
LeipzigGermany 7,6034,724
LindenbergGermany 7,5884,716
MagdeburgGermany 7,5054,664
MunichGermany 7,8684,890
MünsterGermany 7,3684,579
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4444,626
NurembergGermany 7,7324,805
NurnbergGermany 7,7304,804
PotsdamGermany 7,5344,682
RostockGermany 7,3314,555
SchleswigGermany 7,2074,479
StuttgartGermany 7,7254,800
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5324,680
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9234,924
AccraGhana 11,2346,981
KumasiGhana 11,0416,861
TamaleGhana 10,8426,737
GibraltarGibraltar 8,1675,075
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1205,667
AthensGreece 9,3335,800
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3625,817
ChiosGreece 9,3825,830
CorfuGreece 9,0315,612
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9685,573
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6586,002
IoanninaGreece 9,0565,628
KalamataGreece 9,3665,820
KerkiraGreece 9,0315,612
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4825,892
LamiaGreece 9,1965,715
LarissaGreece 9,1225,668
LemnosGreece 9,1905,711
LimnosGreece 9,1925,712
MethoniGreece 9,3775,827
MilosGreece 9,4915,898
MitiliniGreece 9,3255,795
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3205,792
NaxosGreece 9,4855,894
PatrasGreece 9,2365,739
RhodesGreece 9,6495,996
SamosGreece 9,4765,889
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2635,756
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6045,968
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0535,625
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3335,800
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2545,750
AasiaatGreenland 3,7652,339
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4692,777
AputiteqGreenland 4,6122,866
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6872,913
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0112,492
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7392,323
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8352,383
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8743,029
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8332,382
JulianehbGreenland 4,2362,632
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8632,400
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8773,031
NanortalikGreenland 4,3002,672
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2532,643
NordGreenland 4,5392,821
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8612,399
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4402,138
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4102,740
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8662,403
UpernavikGreenland 3,6682,280
UummannaqGreenland 3,7912,356
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1313,810
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1333,811
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,6422,885
BokeGuinea 9,7966,087
ConakryGuinea 9,9976,212
FaranahGuinea 10,1476,306
KankanGuinea 10,2126,346
KindiaGuinea 10,0056,217
KissidougouGuinea 10,2466,367
LabeGuinea 9,9316,171
MacentaGuinea 10,3636,440
MamouGuinea 10,0296,232
NzerekoreGuinea 10,5136,533
SiguiriGuinea 10,1276,293
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,6636,005
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1934,470
TimehriGuyana 7,2144,483
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2513,263
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,9043,047
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,9343,066
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,8813,033
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,9663,086
Midway IslandHawaii 5,6713,524
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,8853,035
CatacamasHonduras 4,8232,997
CholutecaHonduras 4,9243,060
La CeibaHonduras 4,6952,918
La MesaHonduras 4,6732,904
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8983,044
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7022,922
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,8473,012
TelaHonduras 4,6682,901
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5116,532
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5126,532
BudapestHungary 8,2165,106
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2295,114
DebrecenHungary 8,3065,162
KeszthelyHungary 8,2275,112
MiskolcHungary 8,2165,106
PecsHungary 8,3365,180
SzegedHungary 8,3785,206
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1545,067
AkureyriIceland 5,2733,277
DalatangiIceland 5,4713,400
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4723,400
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3893,349
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3083,298
ReykhólarIceland 5,1243,184
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2113,238
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1233,184
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3213,307
AgraIndia 11,2016,960
AhmedabadIndia 11,7197,282
AkolaIndia 11,9277,411
AllahabadIndia 11,3267,038
AmritsarIndia 10,7496,679
BangaloreIndia 12,7687,934
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4957,764
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8017,333
BikanerIndia 11,1676,939
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7167,902
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1056,901
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1056,901
DaltonganjIndia 11,4317,103
DarbhangaIndia 11,1606,935
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7736,694
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7686,691
DumkaIndia 11,3327,042
DwarkaIndia 11,8237,347
GoaIndia 12,5457,796
GuwahatiIndia 11,0196,847
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2617,619
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7227,284
JagdalpurIndia 12,0147,466
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4907,140
KotaIndia 11,4537,117
KozhikodeIndia 12,9868,070
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4396,487
LudhianaIndia 10,8216,724
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8217,967
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9236,788
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1787,568
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3477,673
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8517,364
New DelhiIndia 11,0576,871
PambanIndia 13,1428,166
PuneIndia 12,2087,586
SagarIndia 11,5547,180
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4786,511
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2718,247
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2718,247
VeravalIndia 11,9787,443
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1357,541
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1317,538
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6237,844
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,6738,497
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0118,085
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8777,380
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4897,139
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,1158,150
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7197,282
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,4938,385
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9408,041
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1996,959
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2058,206
AbadanIran 10,8086,716
ArakIran 10,4276,479
BabolsarIran 10,1726,321
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2606,997
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0496,244
Bandar LengehIran 11,3237,036
BirjandIran 10,6546,620
BushehrIran 11,0026,837
ChahbaharIran 11,5037,148
DezfulIran 10,6036,589
EsfahanIran 10,6246,602
IranshahrIran 11,2907,016
KermanIran 10,9296,792
KermanshahIran 10,3546,434
Khoram AbadIran 10,4736,508
MashhadIran 10,2796,387
OroomiehIran 9,9576,187
RamsarIran 10,1286,293
RashtIran 10,0676,256
SemnanIran 10,3066,404
ShahroudIran 10,2296,357
ShirazIran 10,9646,813
TabrizIran 9,9316,171
TeheranIran 10,2706,382
YazdIran 10,7226,663
ZahedanIran 11,0396,860
ZanjanIran 10,1206,289
BaghdadIraq 10,4216,476
BasraIraq 10,7786,698
BelmulletIreland 6,4183,988
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6074,106
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5064,043
ClonesIreland 6,5494,070
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4934,035
CorkIreland 6,6744,147
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6784,150
DublinIreland 6,6544,135
KilkennyIreland 6,6734,147
Malin HeadIreland 6,4504,008
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7444,191
ShannonIreland 6,5894,095
ValentiaIreland 6,5874,093
EilatIsrael 10,5836,576
HaifaIsrael 10,2396,363
JerusalemIsrael 10,3466,429
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3226,414
AlbengaItaly 8,1205,046
AlgheroItaly 8,4475,249
AmendolaItaly 8,6775,392
AnconaItaly 8,3875,212
ArezzoItaly 8,3345,179
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7585,442
BergamoItaly 8,0354,993
BolognaItaly 8,2095,101
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0284,988
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8755,515
BrindisiItaly 8,8525,500
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6125,352
CameriItaly 8,0054,974
CampobassoItaly 8,6325,364
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5775,330
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6465,373
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5385,306
Cape MeleItaly 8,1305,052
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8075,473
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0475,622
CerviaItaly 8,2795,144
CiampinoItaly 8,5225,296
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2165,106
Cisa PassItaly 8,1575,069
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4695,263
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0515,003
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1265,671
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9815,581
DecimomannuItaly 8,5985,343
DobbiacoItaly 8,0384,995
FalconaraItaly 8,3815,208
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2745,141
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6775,392
FonniItaly 8,5395,306
FrontoneItaly 8,3655,198
FrosinoneItaly 8,5685,324
GelaItaly 9,0495,623
GenoaItaly 8,1165,044
GhediItaly 8,0835,023
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8015,469
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6575,379
GrossetoItaly 8,3685,200
GrottaglieItaly 8,8445,496
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4425,246
GuidoniaItaly 8,5115,289
IstranaItaly 8,1335,054
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1315,674
LatinaItaly 8,5615,320
LatronicoItaly 8,8315,487
LecceItaly 8,9005,531
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3425,184
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8335,489
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9965,590
MilanItaly 8,0384,995
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9984,970
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4075,224
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6825,395
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4765,267
PadovaItaly 8,1495,064
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0444,999
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9095,536
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8935,526
PantelleriaItaly 8,9755,577
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1435,060
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5895,337
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3965,217
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5285,299
PiacenzaItaly 8,1085,038
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2525,128
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2595,132
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6245,359
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7685,448
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5315,301
PrizziItaly 8,9525,563
RadicofaniItaly 8,3845,210
Resia PassItaly 7,9674,951
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3115,165
RivoltoItaly 8,1425,060
Rolle PassItaly 8,0615,009
RomeItaly 8,5055,285
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5095,287
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1735,079
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1275,050
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6705,387
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9505,562
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1965,093
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4515,252
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9205,543
SigonellaItaly 9,0475,622
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8435,495
TarvisioItaly 8,1135,041
TermoliItaly 8,6035,346
TorinoItaly 8,0114,978
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9924,966
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8925,526
TrevicoItaly 8,7055,410
TrevisoItaly 8,1395,058
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1995,095
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0054,974
UdineItaly 8,1415,059
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8465,497
VeniceItaly 8,1595,070
VeronaItaly 8,1105,040
VicenzaItaly 8,1225,047
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4815,270
ViterboItaly 8,4405,245
VolterraItaly 8,2985,156
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,0226,849